Juniper JN0-101 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the JN0-101 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Juniper certification JN0-101 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Juniper certification JN0-101 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Juniper certification JN0-101 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Juniper certification JN0-101 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Juniper JN0-101 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Juniper JN0-101 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: JN0-101
Exam Name: Juniper (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES)
IT-Tests's training product for Juniper certification JN0-101 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Juniper certification JN0-101 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
JN0-101 (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-101.html
NO.1 What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A.10
B.15
C.150
D.160
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 study guide JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.2 Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A.It must include a root password
B.It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C.It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D.It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.3 When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A.snoop
B.tcpdump
C.monitor
D.tail
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.4 Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A.RADIUS
B.CHAP
C.local user database
D.tacacs+
E.PAP
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-101 test questions JN0-101 study guide
NO.5 Referring to the exhibit,
which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A.The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B.The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C.OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D.RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD
Juniper exam JN0-101 JN0-101 test questions JN0-101
NO.6 You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100.Which two
achieve this result? (Choose two)
A.set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD
Juniper braindump JN0-101 exam dumps JN0-101 certification training JN0-101 practice test
NO.7 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A.The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B.The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through
it
D.The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any
outbound traffic
Answer: C
Juniper dumps JN0-101 exam JN0-101 questions JN0-101 braindump
NO.8 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A.11001111
B.11101011
C.11010111
D.11010101
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 certification
NO.9 Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF
neighbors because of the demo policy?
A.192.168.0.0/16 only
B.192.168.0.0/17 only
C.192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D.192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D
Juniper test JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 exam simulations JN0-101
NO.10 Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A.HTTP
B.TFTP
C.DNS
D.SNMP
E.SMTP
Answer: BCD
Juniper pdf JN0-101 study guide JN0-101 practice test JN0-101 pdf JN0-101
NO.11 What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A.root authentication
B.default gateway
C.hostname
D.management services
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101
NO.12 Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A.root
B.admin
C.juniper
D.user
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 pdf
NO.13 You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface.You have
decided to use a firewall filter.How should you apply the firewall filter?
A.as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B.as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C.as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D.as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-101 pdf JN0-101 test answers
NO.14 What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A.OSPF area ID
B.prefix list
C.port
D.time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-101 JN0-101 test questions JN0-101 test
NO.15 Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A.10.20.106.10
B.10.20.14.131
C.10.18.1.1
D.10.20.14.130
Answer: D
Juniper study guide JN0-101 dumps JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 exam dumps
NO.16 You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the
router.Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A.resolve
B.indirect
C.next-hop
D.recursive
Answer: A
Juniper test JN0-101 test answers JN0-101 JN0-101 JN0-101 exam dumps JN0-101
NO.17 Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A.The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B.The forwarding table constains only active routes
C.The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D.The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC
Juniper braindump JN0-101 test answers JN0-101 exam JN0-101 certification training
NO.18 What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D.Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-101 braindump JN0-101 exam simulations
NO.19 Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A.run cli
B.cli
C.start cli
D.edit
Answer: B
Juniper braindump JN0-101 original questions JN0-101
NO.20 Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
[edit fireall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
user@router# show
term MANAGER {
form {
soruce-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
user@router# show
unit 0 {
family inet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
A.behavior aggregate
B.policer
C.multifield
D.forward policy
Answer: C
Juniper certification JN0-101 JN0-101 demo
IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Juniper JN0-101 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
没有评论:
发表评论