Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Juniper certification JN0-321 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Juniper JN0-321 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Juniper JN0-321 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Juniper JN0-321 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the JN0-321 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-321 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: JN0-321
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX))
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Juniper certification JN0-321 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-321 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Juniper certification JN0-321 exam to meet your need.
JN0-321 (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-321.html
NO.1 In which section of the WebUI does the administrator create and apply AppRules?
A. SLB
B. Cluster
C. Forwarder
D. Redirector
Answer: B
Juniper demo JN0-321 exam prep JN0-321
NO.2 Which protocols are used to export and import configurations?
A. TFTP or SCP
B. TFTP or SMTP
C. FTP or SCP
D. FTP or TFTP
Answer: A
Juniper dumps JN0-321 pdf JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.3 In the WebUI, which method will determine if a Cluster target host is available?
A. Click Statistics > Cluster Groups
B. Click Dashboard > Cluster group name
C. Click Services > Cluster Groups
D. Click Log > Audit
Answer: B
Juniper practice test JN0-321 questions JN0-321 braindump JN0-321
NO.4 Which system elements are exported when using the system snapshot feature?
A. tsdump, tcpdump, current debug and memory states
B. current memory states
C. system process data, system logs, system debug statistics and system passkeys
D. system software, users, configuration, licenses, app rules, SSL certificates and keys
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.5 An enterprise uses a Webtiered application that provides NTLM enduserauthentication.What is the
required Cluster option?
A. DSR
B. Connect Method
C. Connection Binding
D. Sticky Load Balancing
Answer: C
Juniper answers real questions JN0-321 JN0-321 test answers JN0-321 demo
NO.6 Which CLI command is used for analysis and troubleshooting of real time trafficcapture?
A. tcpdump
B. show server stats
C. tsdump
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 practice test JN0-321 certification
NO.7 What do you need to upgrade the DXOS?
A. an upgrade .tar file placed on your SCP server
B. an upgrade CD provided by your Juniper Networks representative
C. an upgrade .pac file placed on your TFTP or SCP server
D. an upgrade .gz file placed on your FTP server
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-321 braindump JN0-321 exam prep JN0-321 original questions
NO.8 Your administrator wants to centralize logs from the DX appliance and Cluster. Whichtwo protocols
areavailable to export those logs? (Choose two.)
A. SMTP
B. syslog
C. SCP
D. TFTP
Answer: BC
Juniper demo JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321
NO.9 Which statement is true about "sticky" load balancing for Clusters?
A. The "clientip" setting does not apply to clusters, it only pertains to a Forwarder.
B. When set to "clientip" it uses the client's IP address to bind the client to a particular target server.
C. When set to "clientip" it ensures that all subsequent requests are directed to the same client that made
the initial request.
D. When set to "clientip" it allows a DX sticky cookie to be sent to and stored by the client based on the IP
address.
Answer: B
Juniper test answers JN0-321 practice test JN0-321 JN0-321 test answers JN0-321
NO.10 When running SSL on a nonweb application, where are the secure connections made?
A. between the client and the DX appliance and between the DX appliance and the target servers
B. directly between the client and the target server(s)
C. between the client and the DX appliance
D. between the DX appliance and the target server(s)
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-321 original questions JN0-321 study guide JN0-321 exam
NO.11 An enterprise has an internal web application that needs stickiness managed by aCluster. All
employeesaccess the application through a proxy. What is the correct sticky load balancing policy?
A. url persistency
B. cookie persistency
C. urlhash
D. default persistency
Answer: B
Juniper exam JN0-321 JN0-321 pdf
NO.12 Which AppRule type is used to configure 3G caching?
A. PTH
B. RS
C. RTH
D. PTC
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-321 exam dumps JN0-321 dumps
NO.13 Which two benefits does the Juniper DX provide? (Choose two.)
A. It offloads TCP connections from servers.
B. It spools email messages.
C. It offloads SSL from servers.
D. It compresses images.
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-321 certification training JN0-321 practice test
NO.14 Which three statements are correct using nitro.apprule on any web application? (Choosethree.)
A. Nitro.apprule provides advance http security on HTTPS applications.
B. Nitro.apprule provides caching on HTTP and HTTPS applications.
C. Nitro.apprule provides transaction guarantee on HTTP application.
D. Nitro.apprule improves client response time on HTTP applications.
E. Nitro.apprule provides advanced authentication on HTTPS applications.
Answer: ABD
Juniper certification training JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 dumps
NO.15 A health care organization has a Juniper DX placed in front of a web server. Theycurrently have
listensideSSL enabled to encrypt traffic from the client to the DX appliance. Due to privacyconcerns, they
havedecided to enable SSL from the client to the server for endtoend SSL. Which twosteps are required
toenable endtoend encryption? (Choose two).
A. Disable clientside SSL on the DX and enable Unified SSL.
B. Enable targetside SSL on the DX.
C. Configure a Redirector on the DX to redirect browsers to the HTTPS port.
D. Enable SSL on the web server.
Answer: BD
Juniper JN0-321 exam JN0-321
NO.16 In the Juniper DX Unified Failover configuration, the VMAC is active on whichdevice(s)?
A. The Standby DX(s)
B. The Master DX and the Active Server(s)
C. The Master DX
D. All DXs in the Unified Failover group
Answer: C
Juniper exam dumps JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 braindump JN0-321 practice test
NO.17 Which two functions require the use of the CLI? (Choose two.)
A. running a tcpdump
B. adding a VLAN
C. adding a cluster
D. adding a target server
Answer: AB
Juniper exam dumps JN0-321 test answers JN0-321 JN0-321 certification JN0-321 questions JN0-321 exam simulations
NO.18 Which steps are required to use the Juniper DXs ActiveN functionality?
A. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
B. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
C. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
D. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 questions
NO.19 Which two are initial configuration steps using the console? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HTTPS for WebUI access.
B. Agree to the license.
C. Configure fullyqualified domain name.
D. Configure console port parameters.
Answer: BC
Juniper exam simulations JN0-321 test JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 JN0-321 pdf
NO.20 Which HTTP return code should be verified when configuring the cache?
A. 302
B. 200
C. 304
D. 501
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-321 study guide JN0-321 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-321 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials to pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论