2013年6月17日星期一

Juniper JN0-130 exam study materials

Now Juniper JN0-130 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Juniper JN0-130 certification. So Juniper certification JN0-130 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Juniper JN0-130 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.


You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-130 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.


Having a Juniper JN0-130 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-130 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Juniper certification JN0-130 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam successfully.


Exam Code: JN0-130

Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e))

JN0-130 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Juniper JN0-130 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!


If you have IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Juniper JN0-130 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.


JN0-130 (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-130.html


NO.1 Which configuration command places interfaces whose IP addresses are between 192.168.0.0 and
192.168.255.255 into OSPF area 0?
A. network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 area 0.0.0.0
B. network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 0.0.0.0
C. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0
D. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255
Answer: B

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-130 dumps   JN0-130 original questions

NO.2 Which CLI command displays the status of a PPP over Ethernet subinterface?
A. show pppoe interface
B. show ppp int state up
C. show ip interface brief
D. show pppoe subinterface
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 practice test   JN0-130

NO.3 You would like to view all Fast Ethernet interfaces currently using VLAN tagging and the specific VLANs
each interface is using.
Which CLI command displays this information?
A. show fast interface
B. show vlan interface
C. show vlan subinterface
D. show fast interface vlan
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions

NO.4 Which two services protect the ERX Edge Router from unauthorized CLI logins?
A. IPSec
B. SecureID
C. local passwords
D. default IP policy
E. RADIUS authentication
Answer: CE

Juniper certification training   JN0-130 test answers   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130
16. Your ERX Edge Router is constantly going to a boot## prompt.
What is the most likely cause for this condition?
A. bad SRP
B. low voltage
C. bad mid-plane
D. corrupted flash
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130 original questions
17. Which sequence of events describes the order used to restore normal router operation after
experiencing a corrupted flash?
A. initialize flash, reload, copy new system files from FTP server
B. reload, copy new system files from FTP server, initialize flash
C. initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server, reload
D. reload, initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130 dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130 study guide
18. You are trying to recover from a corrupted flash.
Which configuration command configures an IP address of 192.168.1.1/24 on the SRP management
interface when the ERX1400 router is at the boot## prompt?
A. ip address 192.168.1.1/24
B. ip address 192.168.1.1 subnetmask 24
C. ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
D. ip address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130   JN0-130
19. What describes the functionality of NTP when using multiple virtual routers?
A. All virtual routers can act as NTP clients and servers.
B. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client and a server.
C. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP server but all can be clients.
D. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client but all can be servers.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130 braindump
20. Which configuration command is used to make the ERX Edge Router an NTP server?
A. set ntp-server
B. set ntp server
C. ntp-server enable
D. ntp server enable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 certification training
21. Which configuration command allows a virtual router to receive updates from a configured NTP
source?
A. ntp enable
B. enable ntp
C. set ntp-client
D. enable ntp-client
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130 certification training   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions
22. Which configuration command is used to send debug level events to the console in real time?
A. log here severity debug
B. log destination console severity debug
C. log severity debug destination console
D. log realtime destination console severity debug
Answer: B

Juniper original questions   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 test   JN0-130 certification
23. Which command initiates a packet trace for all PPP packets on interface atm 6/1.33 ?
A. log filter debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
B. log severity debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
C. log filter debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
D. log severity debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
Answer: B

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-130 practice test   JN0-130   JN0-130
24. Log messages are appearing very quickly on the console of your ERX Edge Router.
Which Privileged Exec command disables real-time console logging?
A. no log here
B. no log console
C. destination console severity 7
D. destination console logging off
Answer: A

Juniper original questions   JN0-130   JN0-130
25. Which two configuration commands are required to direct debug level console logging to your current
ERX Edge Router Telnet session? (Choose two.)
A. log here
B. log telnet here
C. log destination console severity 7
D. log destination telnet severity debug
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130
26. A log filter of log severity DEBUG pppPacket ATM 4/3.66 is configured within the category of
pppPacket.
Which configuration command removes this specific log filter?
A. no log severity pppPacket
B. no log severity debug pppPacket
C. no log severity pppPacket atm 4/3.66
D. no log severity debug pppPacket 4/3.66
Answer: C

Juniper original questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 test answers   JN0-130 braindump
27. Which configuration command removes all log filters currently configured on the ERX Edge Router?
A. no log here
B. no log fields
C. no log filters
D. no log severity
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-130 exam   JN0-130 exam   JN0-130
28. Which three statements describe macros on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose three.)
A. They prompt users for input.
B. They cannot prompt users for input.
C. They can be created on the router itself.
D. They are an embedded programming language.
E. They can be created on the user's workstation.
Answer: ADE

Juniper   JN0-130 braindump   JN0-130 braindump   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130
29. Which command is used to execute a macro called setup.mac ?
A. macro setup
B. macro setup.mac
C. run macro setup
D. run macro setup.mac
Answer: B

Juniper dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130 exam dumps
30. Which control expression must be the last line in all macros?
A. <# end #>
B. <# finish #>
C. <# endtmpl #>
D. <# terminate #>
Answer: C

Juniper study guide   JN0-130   JN0-130 original questions   JN0-130 braindump   JN0-130   JN0-130 test answers

NO.5 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 study guide   JN0-130 study guide   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130

NO.6 Which message type is used to initiate an RSVP-TE label switched path?
A. path
B. resv
C. setup
D. session
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 dumps   JN0-130

NO.7 Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?
A. enable password 0 mypassword
B. enable password 3 mypassword
C. enable password 5 mypassword
D. enable password 10 mypassword
Answer: A

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130

NO.8 Is the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process called Deterministic or Static and
why?
A. It is Static. If the priorities are equal for a new neighbor and the current DIS only.
B. It is Deterministic. If the well-known pseudonode and system ID is configured on the new neighbor only.
C. It is Deterministic. When a new router appears on a multi-access network with a higher priority value, it
is elected as the DIS.
D. It is Static. When a new intermediate system powers up on a multi-access network, even if it has a
higher priority, it may become a backup DIS.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130

NO.9 Which three statements about Label-Switched Paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose three.)
A. LSPs are bidirectional.
B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs can be signaled by CAC.
D. LSPs can be configured explicitly.
E. LSPs can be configured dynamically.
Answer: BDE

Juniper   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130   JN0-130 test questions

NO.10 Which three statements are true regarding the DHCP Internal Server? (Choose three.)
A. Can be in remote-access mode.
B. Can be in equal-access mode.
C. Can be in standalone mode.
D. Standalone mode is the default.
E. Equal-access mode is the default.
Answer: BCE

Juniper original questions   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130

NO.11 Which CLI command displays the VRFs that are operational within each virtual router?
A. show vir
B. show ip vrf
C. show vrf vir
D. show mpls vrf
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam dumps

NO.12 Which CLI command disconnects all subscribers on an ATM PVC?
A. clear port 4/3.99
B. logout port 4/3.99
C. clear subscriber port 4/3.99
D. logout subscriber port 4/3.99
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.13 Which two BGP attributes are incorporated for loop prevention within an AS using a route reflection
configuration? (Choose two.)
A. AS Path
B. Next Hop
C. Cluster List
D. Originator ID
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.14 Which two types of routes may be advertised via EBGP? (Choose two.)
A. Routes that do not originate in the local AS and are learned by OSPF.
B. Routes that originate on the local router and are advertised into OSPF.
C. Routes that are transiting the local router and are BGP learned routes.
D. Routes that originate on the local router and are injected using a route map.
Answer: CD

Juniper demo   JN0-130 exam   JN0-130 exam   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.15 In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM subinterface?
A. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip address unnumbered loopback0
B. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip unnumbered loopback0
C. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip address unnumbered loopback0
D. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip unnumbered loopback0
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Juniper JN0-130 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-130 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论