2013年6月18日星期二

Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam training materials

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-520 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-520 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.


Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-520 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.


All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-520 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Oracle 1Z0-520 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-520 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.


IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


Exam Code: 1Z0-520

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials)

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Oracle 1Z0-520 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.


Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.


IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-520 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-520 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!


1Z0-520 (Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-520.html


NO.1 Which setup profile option allows you to send a report directly to a browser window.?
A. Viewer: Text
B. Concurrent: Report Copies
C. Flexfields: Open Key Window
D. Concurrent Report: Access Level
Answer: A

Oracle practice test   1Z0-520 test   1Z0-520 exam simulations   1Z0-520 test

NO.2 An approved supplier list (ASL) is being defined in a multiorganization environment, which two
statements are valid?
A. Setting up a Global ASL is mandatory.
B. If a supplier item has a local ASL setup, you cannot set it up on a Global ASL.
C. The supplier for an item-supplier association must be global, while the supplier site can be local.
D. Company X has set up Planning would source planned orders. The approval status of the supplier can
be set to New or Approved.
Answer: C,D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-520 original questions   1Z0-520 original questions   1Z0-520 pdf   1Z0-520

NO.3 A multinational company is setting up the sourcing rules and approved supplier list (ASL) to source
inventory items across different organizations.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You do not need to create a local ASL if you create a Global ASL
B. Inventory organizations used in the sourcing rules must be set up in the Shipping Networks.
C. You need to match the supplier between a sourcing rule and an ASL, but not the supplier site.
D. The country of origin must be entered in the ASL, or it would not be available on the purchasing
document.
E. A commodity can be assigned to a supplier at both the global level and at the local level, and the local
level assignment takes precedence.
Answer: B,E

Oracle braindump   1Z0-520   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 exam

NO.4 When you enter a receipt; you first use the Find Expected Receipts window to locate the source
document for the receipt.
Select four valid source documents for a receipt. (Choose four.)
A. An approved internal requisition line
B. An intransit shipment within your Inventory
C. A shipment from a supplier based on a purchase order
D. A move order from Inventory for material storage relocation
E. A return from a customer based on a return material authorization (RMA)
F. A shipment from inventory backed by an internal safes order generated by an internal requisition
Answer: B,C,E,F

Oracle questions   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 answers real questions

NO.5 Your company often orders Items that are sourced from multiple suppliers. At any given time, the
supplier varies depending on the supplier's current production capability and price offering. The price
varies throughout the year. For a particular Item, there is no single supplier that receives the majority of
the orders.
What is the best way to set up this Item?
A. Create blanket purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and
approved supplier list entries.
B. Create contract purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and
approved supplier list entries.
C. Do not create blanket or contract purchase agreements or sourcing rules. Manually AutoCreate
requisitions onto standard purchase orders.
D. Create a blanket purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and
an approved supplier list entry for that supplier.
E. Create a contract purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and
an approved supplier list entry for that supplier.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-520   1Z0-520   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 braindump

NO.6 Which control option prevents changes or additions to the purchase order or release, but maintains the
ability to receive and match invoices?
A. Hold
B. Firm
C. Close
D. Freeze
E. Finally Close
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-520   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 braindump   1Z0-520 exam

NO.7 The buyer decides to automatically update and create sourcing rules, as part of the blanket purchase
agreement approval process. However, on clicking the Approve button, the buyer does not see any option
to update and create blanket purchase sourcing rules.
Which profile option has the buyer failed to set up?
A. PO: Automatic Document Sourcing
B. MRP: Default Sourcing Assignment Set
C. PO: Allow Auto-generate Sourcing Rules
D. PO: Allow Autocreation of Oracle Sourcing Documents
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-520 questions   1Z0-520   1Z0-520

NO.8 Which window in Purchasing would you use to copy on existing global Approved Supplier List entry and
make it local to your organization?
A. Supplier Statue
B. Request For Quotation
C. Supplier-Item Attribute
D. Approved Supplier List Statuses
E. Sourcing Rule/Bill of Distribution Assignments
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-520 exam simulations   1Z0-520

NO.9 Select the best business practice for a supplier that is being newly added to the Approved Supplier List.
A. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing, Schedule Confirmation and Manufacturer Link
B. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing and Schedule Confirmation but not Manufacturer Link
C. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing and Manufacturer Link but not Schedule Confirmation
D. Allow PO Approval, Schedule Confirmation and Manufacturer Link but not Sourcing
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 exam dumps

NO.10 A recent shipment of item A was routed to the inspection department according to standard practice, but
no receipt for item A is available in the system for inspection.
What might have happened?
A. Requester set the receipt routing to Direct Delivery in the requisition,
B. Receiving clerk created an express receipt instead of a standard one.
C. Buyer changed the receipt routing to Standard Receipt in the purchase order line.
D. Buyer changed the routing to Direct Delivery at the supplier site level for this supplier.
E. Receiving clerk changed the receipt routing to Standard Receipt at the time of receiving.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 exam prep   1Z0-520 demo   1Z0-520

NO.11 The following transactions occurred at BUY Co., where you implemented the ERS functionality in
Oracle Purchasing:
Purchase order unit price: $10
Receipt #1001: 150 units (gross of 50 units returned at the time of receiving)
Receipt #1002: 250 units
The Pay on Receipt process is run nightly, with the summary level set to Pay Site at the supplier site. The
aging period is 0.
What would the Pay on Receipt process generate for these transactions?
A. a $3500 invoice
B. a $4000 invoice
C. a $50 invoice and a $2500 invoice
D. a $1500 invoice, a $2500 invoice, and a $50 debit memo
E. a $1000 invoice, a $2500 invoice, and a $50 debit memo
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 test questions   1Z0-520

NO.12 Which four are supported by the Receiving Open Interface (ROI)? (Choose four.)
A. Unordered receipt
B. Dynamic locators
C. Deliver transactions
D. Movement statistics
E. Correct transactions
F. Receive transactions
G. Transfer transactions
Answer: C,E,F,G

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 practice test

NO.13 Company X is identifying the major aspects of its inventory organization structure and definitions. Which
two actions or statements would be correct? (Choose two.)
A. An Inventory location can be an Office Site only If it Is also a registered office.
B. It can consider manufacturing facilities, warehouses, distribution centers, and branch offices, as well as
other entities.
C. It does not need a minimum of two inventory organizations in a master/child relationship, but it is a best
practice to do so.
D. The financial impact of inventory parameters is limited to Purchase Price Variance and Intransit
Account for Interorganization shipments and Transfer Credits for the sending organization.
E. You can control inventory organizations across different operating units from one responsibility but you
cannot have ft default to one operating unit. The last used operating unit used before you tog off would
default when you log in the next time.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-520 exam simulations   1Z0-520   1Z0-520

NO.14 There are several types of RFQ, Including Catalog RFQ, Standard RFQ, and Bid RFQ.
There are only two classes of RFQ. Identify the two valid classes and their appropriate purposes.
(Choose two.)
A. Bid Class, which supports Shipments
B. Standard Class, which supports Items
C. Planned Class, which supports Catalogs
D. Catalog Class, which supports Price Breaks
E. Cost Class, which supports Bid Price Breaks
F. Category Class, which supports Supplier Catalogs
G. Contract Class, which supports Total Dollars Agreed to
Answer: A,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-520 demo   1Z0-520 exam simulations   1Z0-520 exam prep

NO.15 Which three financial options can be defaulted when you enter a new supplier? (Choose three.)
A. Ship Via
B. Default Buyer
C. RFQ-Only Site
D. Bill-To Location
E. Supplier Classification
F. Payment Bank Account
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-520 study guide   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 study guide

NO.16 When implementing Purchasing at FGH Corp., you notice several administrative inefficiencies due to a
poorly maintained supplier list. Identify three inefficiencies. (Choose three.)
A. entering suppliers twice
B. issuing specific invoices
C. generating inaccurate returns
D. generating inaccurate receipts
E. generating accurate supplier reports
F. issuing more payments than necessary
G. issuing more purchase orders than necessary
Answer: A,F,G

Oracle   1Z0-520   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 exam simulations

NO.17 Your customer wants to convert both RFQs and Quotations to have tracking for Small Business Audit
trail. The volume for Quotations is very high and only Approved RFQs and Quotations are being
converted. What would you recommend as the best conversion strategy for RFQs and Quotations?
A. Data Load both RFQs and Quotations.
B. Manually enter both RFQs and Quotations.
C. Manually enter RFQs, and Data Load Quotations.
D. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for both RFQs and Quotations.
E. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for RFQs and Data Load Quotations,
F. Manually enter RFQs, and use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for the loading of Quotations.
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-520 braindump   1Z0-520 original questions   1Z0-520 dumps

NO.18 A medium-sized multinational company based in US has two business groups (B6), BGI (for US) and
B62 (for Europe), with position approval hierarchies HI and H2, respectively.
The company has a policy that only the Controllers and those above them can approve capital Items on
requisitions and purchase orders. However, the Purchase Manager (who reports to the Controller) must
also be able to authorize capital purchases.
The account range for capital items is: 2000-2599.
The relevant approval limits are:
1. Purchase Manager in both BGs: $100,000
2) Controller in BGI: $500,000 3) Controller in BG2: $200,000
Which two options represent a valid and efficient approval process? (Choose two.)
A. An employee in B62 raises a requisition for $5000. This is verified by the employee's manager and
forwarded to the group Controller in BGI who approves it.
B. An employee in BG2 raises a capital requisition for $250,000, which is verified by the employee's
manager and then forwarded to the group Controller in BG2 who approves it.
C. The buyer hi BGI raises a standard purchase order for $250,000 with the charge account 2106. The
Purchase Manager verifies it and forwards it to the controller in BGI who approves it.
D. A buyer in BG2 raises a purchase order for $10,000 with charge for inventory items to be stocked in an
asset subinventory. The Purchase Manager in BG2 verifies and forwards it to the Controller in BG2.
E. The shop floor supervisor in BGI raises a requisition for a new drilling machine for $250,000. The
supervisor's manager (Production Manager) verifies the requisition and forwards it to the Controller in BGI
for a final approval.
F. The Purchase Manager in BG2 raises a requisition for $5000 for computer equipment. The Controller in
B62 approves it and instructs the buyer to ensure a 2-year warranty on this equipment. The buyer in BG2
places the order on the supplier.
Answer: C,F

Oracle certification training   1Z0-520 test answers   1Z0-520

NO.19 Which two statements are true about using foreign currency? (Choose two)
A. Requisition total is expressed in foreign currency.
B. Currency can be changed even after a requisition is approved.
C. Currency cannot be changed once a purchase order is approved.
D. A foreign currency reference can be specified for each purchase order line.
E. Requisition can automatically source blanket agreements or catalog quotations with foreign currency
information.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-520 exam simulations   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 exam simulations   1Z0-520

NO.20 Identify the correct sequence of steps in the Procure to Pay period dose process.
A. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile AP activity for the period. >
Close the PO period.
B. Prepare for period close. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Close the PO period. > Post
journal entries in GL
C. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in PO. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile PO activity for the period. >
Close the AP period.
D. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Post journal entries in GL >
Close the PO period.
E. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Transfer and review. > Close
the period in AP. > Create accounting. > Post journal entries in GL. > Reconcile AP activity for the
period. > Close the PO period.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-520   1Z0-520 study guide   1Z0-520

IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-520 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


没有评论:

发表评论