IT-Tests.com is a website for Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
There are many ways to help you pass Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam to meet your need.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer TT0-201 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam, IT-Tests.com Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam training materials.
Exam Code: TT0-201
Exam Name: Convergence Technologies Profession (Convergence Technologies Professional 2007)
TT0-201 (Convergence Technologies Professional 2007) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TT0-201.html
NO.1 You are helping design an SIP implementation for an existing network. Which of the following is the
most important element to verify?
A.Whether or not the company uses fire-grade cabling.
B.Whether or not the company has implemented QoS.
C.Whether or not the company Web server supports SSL.
D.Whether or not the company layer 2 switches have fault tolerance in place.
Answer: B
Convergence Technologies Profession test TT0-201 TT0-201 exam simulations TT0-201 exam
NO.2 Which of the following must be used by both an 802.11i Wi-fi card and a IP-enabled PBX network
adapter?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
D.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
Answer: C
Convergence Technologies Profession exam prep TT0-201 TT0-201 pdf
NO.3 Which of the following connects the Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) portion of an Analog Telephone
Adapter (ATA) to an analog phone?
A.USB connector.
B.RJ-11 connector.
C.RJ-45 connector.
D.RS-232 connector.
Answer: B
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 test questions TT0-201 exam TT0-201 test questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a concern when implementing IPsec for SIP-based voice calls behind a
firewall that implements Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A.IPsec doesn't natively support SIP.
B.Encryption causes increased overhead.
C.You must implement tunnel mode using the AH security protocol.
D.You must implement transport mode using the AH security protocol.
Answer: B
Convergence Technologies Profession dumps TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 questions
NO.5 Which protocol does is generally used to establish calls in SIP implementations?
A.TCP
B.UDP
C.RTP
D.H.225
Answer: B
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 pdf
NO.6 The Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) the ASCII text standard to format its messages. The H.323
protocol uses ASN.1 binary code. Which layer of the OSI/RM is responsible for translating, processing
and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A.Network
B.Session
C.Physical
D.Presentation
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession original questions TT0-201 test answers TT0-201 certification TT0-201 braindump
NO.7 When a technician connects a North American T-1 trunk to a European E-1 trunk using a conversion
device, which of the following will result?
A.No less than 80% of the T-1 can be used.
B.No more than 80% of the E-1 trunk can be used.
C.No connection can be made between E-1 and T-1.
D.The connection will fail, because E-1 uses out-of-band transmission, and T-1 lines use in-band
transmission.
Answer: B
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 braindump TT0-201 exam dumps TT0-201 pdf
NO.8 You have been given the following in CIDR notation: 152.2.100.1/25. How many subnets can you
create, and how many IP addresses can each subnet have?
A.55 subnets, with 1024 addresses per subnet
B.126 subnets, with 512 addresses per subnet
C.128 subnets, with 126 addresses per subnet
D.1024 subnets, with 55 addresses per subnet
Answer: C
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 test questions
NO.9 Which of the following devices operates at Layer 2 of the OSI/RM and is considered the ideal device
for creating a new broadcast domain for a voice device?
A.Hub
B.Bridge
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 study guide TT0-201 pdf TT0-201 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following is most likely to be used to identify a device to be called in a hunt group?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
D.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession answers real questions TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 practice test
NO.11 You have been asked to recommend an appropriate network bandwidth for a medium to large business.
This business will use it for their IP phones, as well as their data connection. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A.DS0
B.DS1
C.ISDN BRI
D.ISDN PRI
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession original questions TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 test questions TT0-201 exam simulations
NO.12 Which of the following describes how the host portion of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses are created?
A.All IPv4 and Ipv6 host addresses are determined by ICANN.
B.All IPv4 and IPv6 host addresses are based on the host's MAC address.
C.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined by ICANN. The host portion of an IPv6 address is
determined according to the multicast address.
D.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined arbitrarily according to the value of the subnet mask.
The host portion of an IPv6 address is determined from the host's MAC address.
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession pdf TT0-201 TT0-201 study guide TT0-201 pdf TT0-201
NO.13 Consider the following image of a Media Access Control (MAC) address:QV12116bY$X%&,*+
Which of the following describes the portion designated by letter A?
A.The 48 bit ID code, known as the Mac-48.
B.The 48 bit ID code, known as the EUI-48.
C.The 24 bit vendor code, known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)
D.The 64 bit interface serial number, known as the known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI).
Answer: C
Convergence Technologies Profession original questions TT0-201 TT0-201 exam prep TT0-201 original questions
NO.14 You have implemented DiffServ to describe a collection of service policies that determine how your
network equipment will classify and condition voice data in a traffic flow scheme. What is the accepted
name for this group?
A.Class
B.Group
C.VLAN
D.Domain
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 TT0-201 demo TT0-201 exam TT0-201
NO.15 Which of the following is the correct ordering of protocol data units, starting from Layer 1 of the
OSI/RM to Layer 7?
A.Packet, data, frame, bits
B.Bits, frame, data, packet
C.Data, segment, packet, frame
D.Frame, packet, segment, data
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 TT0-201 test answers TT0-201 study guide
NO.16 You have decided to use the following range of IP addresses:
172.16.0.0/24
Which of the following will allow you to avoid deploying NAT traversal workarounds?
A.Deploy a STUN server.
B.Deploy a Session Border Controller (SBC).
C.Use registered IP addresses for all devices.
D.Use the default subnet mask for your IP address range.
Answer: C
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201 TT0-201
NO.17 In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)?
A.Network
B.Physical
C.Session
D.Application
Answer: D
Convergence Technologies Profession demo TT0-201 test questions TT0-201
NO.18 When data is sent down to the Session layer of the OSI/RM the PDU consists of which encapsulated
components?
A.Physical header, Network header, Data
B. Data, Application header, Presentation header
C.Network header, Data Link header, Physical header
D.Application header, Presentation header, Transport header
Answer: B
Convergence Technologies Profession study guide TT0-201 demo TT0-201 exam simulations TT0-201 questions
NO.19 Which of the following best describes what occurs to a protocol data unit as information passes from
layer 1 to layer 7?
A.Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and adds information specific to that layer.
B. Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and determines how to route the packet.
C.As data units are passed up the protocol stack, each layer removes information relevant to the function
of that layer.
D.As data units are passed down the protocol stack, each layer adds information appropriate to the
function of that layer.
Answer: C
Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 TT0-201 certification training TT0-201 answers real questions
NO.20 Your customer has asked you to enable fax messages to be delivered to her computer so she can read
it in her e-mail. Which protocol should you implement on your convergence device?
A.T.30
B.T.34
C.T.37
D.T.38
Answer: C
Convergence Technologies Profession demo TT0-201 TT0-201 questions TT0-201
Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Convergence Technologies Profession certification TT0-201 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论