2013年7月2日星期二

Cisco certification 642-770 exam training programs

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Cisco 642-770 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-770 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Cisco 642-770 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.


IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-770 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


Exam Code: 642-770

Exam Name: Cisco (Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks)

Do you want to pass the Cisco 642-770 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Cisco 642-770 exam to test our reliability.


IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.


642-770 (Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-770.html


NO.1 At which SONET layer would you expect to see B3 errors?
A. physical
B. segment
C. line
D. path
Answer: D

Cisco   642-770 certification training   642-770   642-770 answers real questions   642-770

NO.2 What is the range of DLCIs that are available for subscribers to configure on a Cisco IOS Frame Relay
subinterface?
A. 0-1024
B. 1-2048
C. 0-991
D. 16-1007
Answer: D

Cisco exam dumps   642-770 exam prep   642-770 pdf   642-770 exam   642-770

NO.3 What do you call a process that collects and compiles a series of measurements, taken at regular
intervals that are representative of a current status and health of the network?
A. trend analysis
B. baselining
C. exception reporting
D. SNMP monitoring
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770 study guide   642-770 pdf   642-770   642-770 original questions

NO.4 According to the ITIL v3 framework, which service transition process is responsible for planning and
coordinating the resources to deploy a major release within predicted cost, time, and quality estimates?
A. change management
B. transition planning and support
C. release and deployment management
D. service validation and testing
E. knowledge management
F. transition architecture and engineering
Answer: B

Cisco certification training   642-770   642-770 demo   642-770

NO.5 According to the ITIL v3 framework, what is the primary purpose of knowledge management?
A. to gather, analyze, store, and share knowledge and information within an organization
B. to maintain information about the configuration items needed to deliver a service
C. to improve efficiency by reducing the need to rediscover knowledge
D. to track problems
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-770   642-770 pdf   642-770   642-770 test answers

NO.6 When is it appropriate to use the commit replace command?
A. When you want to replace the existing configuration for an ipv4 address on an interface.
B. When you want to replace all configurations under router ospf.
C. When you want to replace the entire running configuration with the target configuration.
D. The commit replace command does the same as the commit command.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770 study guide

NO.7 What will happen if a new version of Cisco IOS XR Software is installed and activated, and then the
router reloads?
A. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
B. When the router comes back, the new version is loaded and only the new version is on disk0.
C. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and the old and new versions are on disk0.
D. When the router comes back, the old version is loaded and only the old version is on disk0.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770 dumps

NO.8 What is the primary purpose of the change approval process?
A. provide a common forum for users and the technical community
B. achieve continuous improvement in the change control process
C. assess and mitigate risk
D. knowledge capture and documentation accuracy
Answer: C

Cisco braindump   642-770 study guide   642-770 exam   642-770 pdf   642-770 original questions

NO.9 What is a common cause of increasing NEWPTR errors on a POS interface?
A. dirty fiber
B. incorrect timing
C. Tx and Rx swapped
D. wrong fiber type
Answer: B

Cisco certification training   642-770 questions   642-770

NO.10 According to the ITIL v3 framework, a change that has an "approved" status has met which criteria?
A. The lab testing and operational assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
B. The operational testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been
approved and committed to the change scheduler.
C. The business and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
and committed to the change scheduler.
D. The lab testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved
but is not yet committed to the change scheduler.
Answer: C

Cisco exam prep   642-770   642-770   642-770   642-770 demo

NO.11 Which command displays the target configuration in Cisco IOS XR Software.?
A. show config
B. show running-config
C. show config running
D. show config merge
Answer: A

Cisco answers real questions   642-770 certification   642-770   642-770 certification training

NO.12 Which two-stage configuration process is correct in Cisco IOS XR Software?
A. Enter configuration mode, then make configuration changes.
B. Make configuration changes, then enter "commit" to make configuration changes persist.
C. Make configuration changes, then enter "copy run start" to make configuration changes persist.
D. Enter admin mode, then make configuration changes.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770   642-770   642-770 test questions   642-770

NO.13 What is the acronym commonly used to identify a prearranged agreement between a service team and
an external service provider?
A. SLA
B. OLA
C. UC
D. SLM
E. CICS
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770   642-770 dumps   642-770   642-770

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
If all else are good, where could the problem be if a user in the 192.168.0.0/16 subnet reports that they
are not able to connect to the router using Telnet?
A. MPP should be configured as out-of-band.
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space when using Telnet.
C. Telnet traffic is going through other interfaces that are not configured in MPP.
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/0 should allow 192.168.0.0/16 address space.
E. SNMP peer is not configured to "allow" on interface GigabitEthernet0/2/0/1 which prohibits Telnet
Answer: C

Cisco   642-770 certification training   642-770   642-770 exam dumps   642-770 test answers

NO.15 You have just solved a troublesome network event. From a troubleshooting perspective, what is your
next step?
A. Secure the device you performed the change on.
B. Document the problem and what you did to correct it.
C. Close the ticket.
D. Notify the service desk.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-770 questions   642-770   642-770 dumps

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-770 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Cisco 642-770 and have developed practice questions and answers about Cisco 642-770 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-770 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Cisco certification 642-770 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论