Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP2-T14 exam materials and timely update HP HP2-T14 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP2-T14 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP2-T14 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP2-T14 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP2-T14 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP2-T14 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
HP certification HP2-T14 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-T14 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-T14 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-T14 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-T14 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP2-T14 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP2-T14 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T14 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: HP2-T14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
HP2-T14 (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T14.html
NO.1 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D
HP test HP2-T14 practice test HP2-T14
NO.2 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14 braindump HP2-T14 exam prep HP2-T14
NO.3 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 exam simulations
NO.4 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B
HP HP2-T14 demo HP2-T14 exam HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 exam simulations
NO.5 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.6 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C
HP HP2-T14 questions HP2-T14 HP2-T14 study guide
NO.7 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 study guide HP2-T14 exam simulations
NO.8 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-T14 HP2-T14 test answers HP2-T14 HP2-T14 exam prep
NO.9 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 exam HP2-T14
NO.10 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-T14 dumps HP2-T14 certification training HP2-T14 questions
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
没有评论:
发表评论