IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Citrix training techniques to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam.
If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.
In the recent few years, Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam. With the Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A20
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration )
To help you prepare for 1Y0-A20 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A20 practice including 1Y0-A20 exam questions and answers, 1Y0-A20 test, 1Y0-A20 books, 1Y0-A20 study guide.
1Y0-A20 (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A20.html
NO.1 Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuration Single Sign-on
for the users of the farm. The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and
console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify
for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 exam 1Y0-A20
NO.2 Scenario: A farm contains six servers with one shared data collector that has a custom load balancing
policy to limit the number of connections. An administrator needs to add more users to the farm, which will
result in adding on four more servers for a total of 10. As most users in the farm use a CAD application,
the administrator understands that resource needs will increase.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain farm integrity?
A. Dedicate two new servers as data collectors and set them as Most Preferred in the election.
B. Dedicated one new server as the dedicated data collector and the current data collector as its backup.
C. Dedicate three new servers as shared data collectors and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
D. Dedicate a new server as a second shared data collector and assign Most Preferred in the election
panel.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 demo 1Y0-A20 test
NO.3 Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is
NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the internet.
Other Intranet sites are unaffected.
Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance?
(Choose two.)
A. Upgrading the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-server content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Answer: DE
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.4 Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end encryption
between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is
enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered.?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 exam prep 1Y0-A20 exam prep 1Y0-A20
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator has finished installing the first server in a new farm and is now creating the
data store. The farm will consist of five servers and needs to support about 50 users. The company wants
this installation to be as cost-effective as possible.
What is the best option for a database system that would support this farm effectively?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. Oracle Database System
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam prep 1Y0-A20 certification
NO.6 Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data
store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more
than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should be administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 1.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Answer: BC
Citrix test answers 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 braindump
NO.7 In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web
Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.8 In order for an administrator to download a license from the company's mycitrix.com portal, the
administrator must be added _________.
A. as a Citrix Administrator in the AppCenter
B. into the contacts for the company in mycitrix.com
C. to the Purchasing Active Directory group in the company
D. as a Domain Administrator in the company's Active Directory
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.9 An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________.
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 pdf 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.10 Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans. The
administrator should create a XenApp policy to _________.
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Answer: B
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.11 Scenario: An administrator needs to prepare a group of XenApp 6.5 servers for a scheduled
maintenance window. The servers need to accept connections from users that already have existing
sessions but disallow any new connections. The administrator also needs to ensure that the servers
remain in maintenance mode after the software updates are performed, which require multiple restarts.
Which setting can the administrator use from the AppCenter?
A. Prohibit logons only
B. Drain until next restart
C. Allow logons and reconnections
D. Prohibit logons until server restart
E. Prohibit logons and reconnections
Answer: A
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.12 Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a XenApp farm with 3,000 users. The users run the same set
of applications every day. Users complain that Application B takes a long time to launch after they exit
Application A. The administrator is required to implement a solution to speed up application launch.
What should the administrator do in order to ensure that users are able to launch Application B quickly
after they exit Application A?
A. Configure Session Linger
B. Set Linger Disconnect Time Interval to 0
C. Set Pre-launch Terminate Time Interval to 0
D. Create a Pre-launch session for Application B
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20 questions 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 dumps 1Y0-A20 certification training
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate
the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the
addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix polices and load balancing
policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
(Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker group
D. Load evaluators
Answer: BC
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A20 original questions 1Y0-A20 exam prep 1Y0-A20 exam
NO.14 Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session
Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 exam simulations 1Y0-A20 practice test
NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and
applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology. Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X
computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all
necessary clients and plug-ins.
Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating
client plug-in? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 test 1Y0-A20 pdf
With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
没有评论:
发表评论