2013年7月6日星期六

Latest training guide for IBM 000-R25

IBM certification 000-R25 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IBM certification 000-R25 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.


With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-R25 exam training materials you can pass the IBM 000-R25 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com IBM 000-R25 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.


Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-R25 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-R25 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-R25 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-R25 exam, we will full refund to you.


IBM 000-R25 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-R25 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.


Exam Code: 000-R25

Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )

000-R25 (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-R25.html


NO.1 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F

IBM test   000-R25 certification   000-R25   000-R25

NO.2 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B

IBM   000-R25 test answers   000-R25 pdf   000-R25 test questions   000-R25

NO.3 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM   000-R25 practice test   000-R25 questions

NO.4 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-R25 certification   000-R25 original questions   000-R25 exam   000-R25 test answers

NO.5 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C" to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B

IBM   000-R25   000-R25   000-R25 questions

NO.6 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D

IBM   000-R25   000-R25   000-R25 study guide

NO.7 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-R25 exam   000-R25 exam simulations   000-R25

NO.8 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C

IBM exam simulations   000-R25   000-R25 questions

NO.9 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D

IBM original questions   000-R25 practice test   000-R25 braindump

NO.10 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E

IBM   000-R25   000-R25   000-R25

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM 000-R25 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's IBM 000-R25 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.


没有评论:

发表评论