2013年8月20日星期二

IT-Tests.com provides to SAP C_TBIT44_71 test materials

Through the SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.


IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam and help them get the SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam.


SAP C_TBIT44_71 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.


Exam Code: C_TBIT44_71

Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))

While most people would think passing SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.


IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.


If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam.


C_TBIT44_71 (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TBIT44_71.html


NO.1 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP certification   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71 braindump   C_TBIT44_71

NO.2 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test answers

NO.3 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP certification training   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 study guide

NO.4 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP pdf   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 demo   C_TBIT44_71

NO.5 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_TBIT44_71 dumps   C_TBIT44_71 test answers   C_TBIT44_71

NO.6 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71

NO.7 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 exam dumps   C_TBIT44_71 original questions   C_TBIT44_71

NO.8 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP braindump   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 certification training

NO.9 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP exam dumps   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 braindump

NO.10 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP certification   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.11 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP test   C_TBIT44_71 exam dumps   C_TBIT44_71 demo   C_TBIT44_71

NO.12 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping' functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP certification training   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.13 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 braindump   C_TBIT44_71 dumps

NO.14 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 original questions   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.15 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP practice test   C_TBIT44_71 original questions   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71 exam simulations

SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C_TBIT44_71 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.


没有评论:

发表评论