2013年8月18日星期日

Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam questions and answers come out

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-033 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Oracle 1Z0-033 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.


Oracle 1Z0-033 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Oracle 1Z0-033 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of Oracle 1Z0-033 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.


Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-033 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.


Exam Code: 1Z0-033

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning)

If you are still study hard to prepare the Oracle 1Z0-033 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-033 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.


IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.


1Z0-033 (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-033.html


NO.1 Your production environment has the following features:
-The database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.
-There are two online redo log groups.
-The redo log files are not multiplexed.
-The redo log files are frequently overwritten because of a large number of transactions.
What is the effect on the database if one of the online redo log files is not yet archived, and the log
writer (LGWR) process attempts to overwrite it because of a log switch?
A. The transactions halt until the redo log file becomes available or is archived.
B. The online redo log file is not archived and database operations continue as normal.
C. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring an instance recovery to be performed.
D. The number of the Archiver (ARCn) processes is dynamically increased by the RDBMS for faster
archiving of the online redo log file.
E. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring a media recovery to be performed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.2 You logged in as sysdba and executed the catblock.sql script in your database. What does the
script do?
A. creates the dba_locks and dba_blockers views
B. kills the sessions that are holding unnecessary locks
C. displays the details about sessions that are waiting for locks
D. displays the details about sessions that are blocking objects
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 test   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.3 Which statement correctly describes the purpose of the REFRESH COMPLETE option when
used with materialized view?
A. truncates the materialized view and repopulates it with the data from the base table in the query
B. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables that has changed since the
last refresh
C. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables after each commit to any of
the base tables
D. truncates the materialized view and populates it with the data from the base tables that has
changed since the last refresh
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033 exam   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.4 Which three statements describe good practices for an application developer to reduce
locking problems? (Choose three.)
A. Avoid coding long-running transactions.
B. Let the database handle locks in default locking mode.
C. Always explicitly code the locks as per the requirement of the application.
D. Allow escalation of row locks to block locks if too many row locks cause a problem.
E. Long-running transactions that interfere with other sessions should be run during off-peak hours.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 braindump

NO.5 You execute the following query to check resource consumption in the current plan used by
the database:
SQL> SELECT name,active_sessions,requests,queue_length,current_undo_consumption "UNDO
CONSUMPTION" FROM V$rsrc_consumer_group;
NAME ACTIVE_SESSIONS REQUESTS QUEUE_LENGTH UNDO CONSUMPTION
OTHER_GROUPS 1 1 0 0 GROUP1 2 4 2 0
Which statement is correct when a user belonging to GROUP1 tries to start a session?
A. The user can login but the session will be queued.
B. The user's attempt to start a session fails with an error.
C. The session starts successfully and allows all the operations.
D. The session starts successfully but cannot perform data definition language (DDL) operations.
E. The session opens successfully but cannot perform data manipulation language (DML) operations.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 test answers   1Z0-033 test questions

NO.6 Which two statements are valid regarding row migration? (Choose two.)
A. It can be reduced by decreasing the PCTFREE value.
B. The row migration causes more than one block to be read when a row is accessed.
C. It can be resolved by using the ANALYZE TABLE...ESTIMATE STATISTICS command.
D. It is caused by inserting a row into an empty data block where the row is too large to fit into that
empty block.
E. It is caused by an UPDATE statement that increases the data in a row so that the new larger
version of the row no longer fits in its data block.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 test answers   1Z0-033 test questions

NO.7 Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued
on a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A. Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B. The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C. The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D. Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 answers real questions   1Z0-033 test answers   1Z0-033 exam simulations

NO.8 You created a mapping table on an index-organized table (IOT). What could be the reason for
creating a mapping table?
A. You want to add the IOT to a cluster.
B. You want to keep track of the overflowing segments.
C. You want to store all the non-key columns of the IOT.
D. You want to create a bitmapped secondary index on the IOT.
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.9 While studying the statspack report, you observe a contention for the Sort Extent Pool latch,
caused due to too many concurrent sorts. What action would you take to minimize the contention?
A. modify the temporary tablespace to decrease the extent size
B. resize the data file to increase the size of the temporary tablespace
C. decrease the value of the SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE parameter
D. increase the PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET to make more sorts stay in memory
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 exam   1Z0-033

NO.10 Which three techniques should a DBA use to reduce the overhead on library cache? (Choose
three.)
A. flush shared pool at regular intervals
B. configure Keep and Recycle buffer pools
C. ensure that the shared pool is sufficiently sized
D. set the CURSOR_SHARING parameter to SIMILAR or FORCE
E. set CURSOR_SPACE_FOR_TIME initialization parameter to FALSE
F. avoid data definition language (DDL) statements that cause invalidations
G. use literals in SQL statements when the CURSOR_SHARING parameter is set to EXACT
Answer: C,D,F

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-033 original questions   1Z0-033 certification training   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.11 You are working in an OLTP environment. You wish to reduce the virtual memory requirements
for the Oracle instance due to Operating system paging or swap overheads. You need to determine
whether the buffer cache is oversized and could tolerate being reduced. In which two cases can you
afford to reduce the buffer cache size? (Choose two.)
A. if the cache hit ratio is very high
B. if there are no waits for free buffers
C. if the rate of physical I/O is very high
D. if the number of full table scans is very low
E. if the number of index accesses is very high
Answer: A,B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-033 study guide   1Z0-033 braindump

NO.12 Which two statements are correct regarding stored outlines? (Choose two.)
A. The outlines are stored in the SYS schema.
B. The stored outlines always use the cost-based optimizer.
C. You cannot create several stored outlines for a single SQL statement.
D. The USE_STORED_OUTLINES parameter cannot be set at the session level.
E. When you set USE_STORED_OUTLINES to false and CREATE_STORED_OUTLINES to true, the
Oracle database creates outlines but does not use them.
Answer: B,E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-033 braindump   1Z0-033 questions   1Z0-033

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Oracle 1Z0-033 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exams can be easy passed.


没有评论:

发表评论