Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for RES Software certification ES0-004 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real RES Software certification ES0-004 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
RES Software ES0-004 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the ES0-004 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the RES Software ES0-004 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Are you still upset about how to pass RES Software certification ES0-004 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about RES Software certification ES0-004 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about RES Software certification ES0-004 exam. Do you want to pass RES Software certification ES0-004 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's RES Software certification ES0-004 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of RES Software certification ES0-004 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest RES Software certification ES0-004 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: ES0-004
Exam Name: RES Software (RES PowerFuse 2010 Basic Exam)
IT-Tests.com RES Software ES0-004 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. RES Software ES0-004 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. RES Software ES0-004 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of RES Software ES0-004 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials. The RES Software ES0-004 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
ES0-004 (RES PowerFuse 2010 Basic Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ES0-004.html
NO.1 What is the extension of the files saved by the Desktop Sampler?
A. .XML
B. .ZIP
C. .DTS
D. .XBB
Answer: C
RES Software certification ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 test answers
NO.2 From which of the following sections can Remote Assistance be started by users belonging to a
specified helper group?
1. Agents Overview
2. User Sessions
3. Workspace Analysis
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1 and 3
Answer: B
RES Software exam simulations ES0-004 ES0-004 certification training ES0-004 demo ES0-004
NO.3 Which of the following USB rules can be used when creating a Zone?
1. USB Vendor ID
2. USB Product ID
3. USB Serial number
4. USB Storage capacity
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 1, 2, and 3
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software study guide ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 exam dumps ES0-004 test answers
NO.4 When publishing applications in Citrix XenApp using RES PowerFuse, Citrix XenApp published
applications can be assigned to one or more Organizational Units. How can the published applications be
configured to keep track of all changes in membership of that OU?
A. Configure the Citrix XenApp integration settings to rebuild its user list for OU-based applications at set
times.
B. Configure the application settings to rebuild its user list for the OUs concerned.
C. Schedule the Citrix XenApp integration settings to republish the application at set times.
D. Schedule the application to be republished at set times.
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-004 test answers ES0-004 ES0-004 certification
NO.5 When a user has a question about the user environment, the BEST place for an administrator to find
the answer is in
A. Diagnostics > Usage Tracking.
B. Security > Sessions.
C. Composition > User Settings.
D. Diagnostics > Workspace Analysis.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 test questions
NO.6 The Desktop Sampler collects information about Context and Composition. Which of the following
Composition information is sampled?
1. Network Printers
2. User Registry Settings
3. Environment Variables
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004
NO.7 Use several Active Directory forests in one RES PowerFuse environment
NO.8 An administrator has configured User Settings for a specific application in a RES PowerFuse
environment to track registry and files. Global User Settings is enabled. At application level, the User
Setting is enabled, Preserve is checked, Apply is not checked. Sampling ratio is set at 1:1. Start tracking
changes is configured to track changes immediately. What would be the end behavior for this User
Settings configuration?
A. No changes are saved or restored in the user session.
B. Changes are fully saved and fully restored in the user session.
C. Changes are fully saved but not restored in the user session.
D. New changes are not saved but previous settings are restored in the user session.
Answer: C
RES Software demo ES0-004 exam prep ES0-004 certification training ES0-004
NO.9 A Scope limits a local administrator to his own OU. What is the BEST way to let the administrator
define separate E- Mail Template Outlook signatures for his part of the organization (based on OU)?
A. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to its own E-Mail Template.
B. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to the same E-Mail Template.
C. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to one E-Mail Template with access control set to all
OUs.
D. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to separate E-Mail Templates with access control set to
the respective OUs.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 exam simulations ES0-004 study guide
NO.10 By applying an Exclusive Filter in the Management Console, which objects are displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating they can
be modified
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-004 exam ES0-004
NO.11 Which of the following conditions need to be true to deny access when a user logs on to a computer?
1. All assigned Workspace Containers contain access control.
2. The user's computer is assigned to one or more Workspace Containers.
3. All assigned Workspace Containers are based on (partial) client name.
4. The user has not been granted access to any of the Workspace Containers.
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 dumps ES0-004 exam simulations ES0-004 test ES0-004
NO.12 Terminal Servers and Workstations use RES PowerFuse licenses based on
A. the number of RES PowerFuse Agents.
B. the type of database server.
C. number of user sessions.
D. the operation system.
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 certification training ES0-004 pdf ES0-004
NO.13 The "Comments" which can be specified when assigning Application Managers to an application is
displayed to the
A. end user when the application is started.
B. end user when access to the application is requested.
C. Application Manager when users are assigned to the application.
D. Application Manager when information about the application is viewed.
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004
NO.14 Which of the following tasks can be configured in an Alerting notification type? 1. External task 2.
Mobile text message 3. RES Wisdom task 4. E-mail message
A. 1 and 4
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 1, 3, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 exam dumps ES0-004 dumps ES0-004 exam prep
NO.15 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, and Extensions
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-004 test answers ES0-004 ES0-004 questions
NO.16 When a drive mapping for a user fails, in which of the following may the event be displayed? 1. Audit
Trail 2. Usage Tracking viewer 3. An Alerting e-mail 4. Workspace Analysis details
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 3 and 4
D. 1 and 4
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 certification training ES0-004 pdf ES0-004
NO.17 After a full installation of RES PowerFuse on a workstation, an administrator has chosen not to run the
Workspace Composer automatically. How can the administrator configure to run the Workspace
Composer for all users on that workstation?
1. Use SetShell
2. Set the applicable registry key manually
3. Edit the RES PowerFuse Agent
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 demo
NO.18 When using multiple directory services concurrently, an administrator can do which of the following.?
1. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for tree A and for tree B, but not (yet) for
tree C
2. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for a part of a Novell tree (by setting a mount point)
NO.19 Combine different parts of several Active Directory forests, plus a number of Microsoft Windows
Domains
A. 1 and 3
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 certification ES0-004
3.An administrator changed the Zero Profile mode of an existing application. Users had existing stored
settings for that application. A week later, the administrator switched the application back into its previous
Zero Profile mode. Users now have their previous, week-old settings back. Which Migration Setting has
the administrator used for the switches?
A. Ignore
B. Remove
C. Apply/Convert and keep
D. Apply/Convert and remove
Answer: A
RES Software certification training ES0-004 ES0-004 dumps ES0-004 ES0-004 exam dumps
4.At which of the following points can Folder Synchronization be initiated? 1. Logon 2. Refresh 3.
Reconnect 4. Logoff
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
RES Software practice test ES0-004 original questions ES0-004 test answers ES0-004 ES0-004
NO.20 If Time Restrictions have been configured for an application, how can the end user check to determine
at what times the application is available?
A. By clicking the Time Left system tray icon
B. By viewing the Opening Times tab for that application in PowerHelp
C. By checking the properties of the application's shortcut in the Start Menu
D. By viewing the Options tab in the Workspace Preferences tool
Answer: B
RES Software test answers ES0-004 braindump ES0-004
IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of RES Software certification ES0-004 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing RES Software certification ES0-004 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you RES Software certification ES0-004 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the RES Software certification ES0-004 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success
没有评论:
发表评论