Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam.
IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Do you want to pass the Symantec 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Symantec 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam to test our reliability.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Symantec 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
If you want to choose passing Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Symantec certification 250-265 251-250 250-622 250-421 250-351 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 250-265
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for UNIX(NBU 6.5))
Exam Code: 251-250
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Staorage Foundation 5.0 for UNIX)
Exam Code: 250-622
Exam Name: Symantec (Implementation of DP Solutions for UNIX using NBU 5.0)
Exam Code: 250-421
Exam Name: Symantec (Design of DP Solutions for UNIX using NBU 5.0)
Exam Code: 250-351
Exam Name: Symantec (Admin of Veritas Storage Foundation HA 5.0 for Windows)
250-265 (Data Protection Administration for UNIX(NBU 6.5)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-265.html
NO.1 Which command can be used to configure tape drives and robotic devices?
A.tpautoconfig
B.tpconfig
C.tpreq
D.tpext
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps 250-265 250-265 250-265
NO.2 Which statement is true about a policy that has its start window set to daily from 8:00 p.m. to 11:00
p.m.?
A.Backups will always start at 8:00 p.m.
B.Backups will never run past 11:00 p.m.
C.Backups will never start after 11:00 p.m.
D.Backups will pause at 11:00 p.m.
Answer: C
Symantec 250-265 250-265 exam dumps
NO.3 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer: B
Symantec 250-265 exam prep 250-265 250-265 250-265
NO.4 Which NetBackup components make up IRM?
A.nbpem, nbjobd, nbgenjob
B.nbpem, nbjm, nbrb
C.nbpem, nbgenjob, nbjm
D.nbpem, nbrb, nbsl
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations 250-265 practice test 250-265 250-265 250-265
NO.5 Which information is included in the disaster recovery e-mail sent by the hot catalog backup?
A.EMM server, Backup Media, DR file name and location
B.EMM server, Recovery Media, DR file name and location
C.Media Server, Critical Backup Recovery Media, DR file name and location
D.Media Server, Catalog Recovery Media, DR file name and location
Answer: D
Symantec certification 250-265 exam simulations 250-265 exam 250-265
NO.6 Media ID A00001 continues to have various errors. You are unsure if you are having problems with
this tape or a specific tape drive.
Which file can be reviewed to see when the error occured and which tape drive was being used?
A.errors
B.mediaDB
C.bpdm log
D.bpbkar log
Answer: A
Symantec test questions 250-265 250-265 test questions 250-265 250-265 dumps
NO.7 Which processes can run on a media server? (Choose three.)
A.bpbrm
B.bpdm
C.bprd
D.bpdbm
E.bptm
Answer: ABE
Symantec 250-265 answers real questions 250-265
NO.8 When installing NetBackup 6.5, which documents should be reviewed before installing the
application?
(Choose three.)
A.Release Notes
B.Hardware Compatability Guide
C.Hardware Supported List
D.Operating System Compatability Guide
E.Operating System Supported List
Answer: ABD
Symantec 250-265 practice test 250-265 original questions 250-265
NO.9 What are functions of the EMM server? (Choose three.)
A.It provides a decentralized data store.
B.It provides a centralized data store.
C.It manages the allocation of resources.
D.It communicates with media servers.
E.It stores the image catalog.
Answer: BCD
Symantec dumps 250-265 study guide 250-265 pdf 250-265 dumps
NO.10 A tape is automatically frozen when NetBackup attempts to use it for a policy backup.
Which condition can cause this?
A.The tape is full.
B.The tape has expired.
C.The tape is already in use.
D.The tape has been used for NetBackup catalogs.
Answer: D
Symantec 250-265 250-265 250-265 dumps
NO.11 You are at a disaster recovery site, testing restores from your offsite duplicate tapes. To begin
performing restores, you must change the duplicate copies to be the primary copy.
Which commands can you use to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A.bprecover
B.bpchangeprimary
C.bpimage
D.bpexpdate
E.bprestore
Answer: BC
Symantec test questions 250-265 250-265 exam simulations 250-265
NO.12 Which operating systems are supported as clients in NetBackup 6.5? (Choose three.)
A.Windows 2000
B.Windows NT 4.0 SP6
C.Windows 2003
D.Solaris 7
E.Solaris 9
Answer: ACE
Symantec 250-265 pdf 250-265 questions 250-265 pdf
NO.13 You have a NetBackup installation where the master and EMM servers are two separate servers.
Which NetBackup components are found on the EMM server?
A.nbemm, nbproxy, pbx, nbrb
B.nbemm, nbjm, pbx, nbproxy
C.nbemm, pbx, nbrb, nbjm
D.nbemm, nbproxy, nbrb, nbjm
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 exam simulations 250-265 exam 250-265 250-265 250-265
NO.14 Which statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A.All media server installations require a server license key.
B.All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C.All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D.All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
E.All media server installations require a tape drive be configured on the system.
Answer: AC
Symantec 250-265 original questions 250-265 250-265
NO.15 The Inventory Robot function within the NetBackup Administration console is used to _____.
A.List ejected tapes
B.Delete bad media
C.Unfreeze frozen media
D.Update the volume configuration
Answer: D
Symantec 250-265 250-265 braindump 250-265 250-265
NO.16 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation?
(Choose three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer: ACD
Symantec 250-265 exam dumps 250-265 250-265
NO.17 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.Amaster server may use more than one EMM server.
D.Amaster server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-265 250-265 250-265 test questions
NO.18 Which statements are true about a media server upgrade from version 6.0 to version 6.5? (Choose
three.)
A.All clients must be on 6.5 if their media server is on 6.5.
B.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 5.1.
C.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 6.0.
D.The master server can be upgraded to 6.5 and media servers can remain at 6.0.
E.The media server can be upgraded to 6.5 and the master server can remain at 6.0.
Answer: BCD
Symantec study guide 250-265 study guide 250-265 250-265 250-265 original questions 250-265 test answers
NO.19 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.
Three tape drives are available in the storage unit.
Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.
The client specified has five local file systems with no exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be active (versus queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.5
Answer: B
Symantec practice test 250-265 study guide 250-265 exam prep
NO.20 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.Within the EMM database.
B.On the EMM server in binary format.
C.On the master server in binary format.
D.Within the master server's Sybase database.
Answer: C
Symantec practice test 250-265 original questions 250-265 practice test 250-265
NO.21 Which statement is true about storage lifecycles?
A.Staged capacity managed retention is only available on disk storage units.
B.Backups are guaranteed to remain on the disk for the desired cache period.
C.Data classifications are required if backing up to tape storage units.
D.Backup types include backup, duplicate, and catalog.
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps 250-265 250-265 250-265 original questions 250-265 exam
NO.22 Which command is used to view NetBackup processes?
A.bpps
B.bpnos
C.bpverify
D.bpsl
Answer: A
Symantec certification training 250-265 250-265 practice test 250-265 answers real questions
NO.23 After replacing a tape drive, which NetBackup command can you run to verify the operating system is
seeing the new tape drive?
A.scan -all
B.scan -os
C.tape -scan
D.tape -config
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 pdf 250-265 250-265 test 250-265 250-265 original questions
NO.24 Which NetBackup process is responsible for reading data from the client during a backup?
A.bprd
B.bpcd
C.bpbkar32
D.bpbackup
Answer: C
Symantec practice test 250-265 250-265
NO.25 What is the minimum supported client version for NetBackup 6.5?
A.3.4
B.4.5
C.4.5 FP6
D.5.x
Answer: D
Symantec 250-265 exam simulations 250-265 250-265 demo
NO.26 Which servers can be added to a server group? (Choose three.)
A.Master server
B.Media server
C.EMM server
D.NDMP tape server
E.NOM server
Answer: ABD
Symantec 250-265 exam dumps 250-265 dumps 250-265 250-265
NO.27 As part of a hot catalog backup, which NetBackup components are backed up? (Choose three.)
A.EMM database
B.Image database
C.NOM database
D.configuration files
E.hosts file
Answer: ABD
Symantec 250-265 250-265 250-265 certification training
NO.28 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer: ACE
Symantec dumps 250-265 250-265 250-265 exam
NO.29 Which log do you monitor to determine if multiplexing could improve performance?
A.bptm
B.bprd
C.nbjob
D.nbpem
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 250-265 answers real questions 250-265 250-265 test answers
NO.30 How do you ensure that your policies are backing up all volumes/file systems on all of your clients?
A.Use bp_testall
B.Use bpconfirm
C.Use check_coverage
D.Check the Backup_All option in every policy
Answer: C
Symantec study guide 250-265 250-265 exam simulations 250-265 exam simulations 250-265
没有评论:
发表评论