As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-B82 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP2-B82 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP2-B82 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP2-B82 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP2-B82 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP2-B82 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam and get HP HP2-B82 certification to enhance and change yourself.
HP2-B82 (HP LaserJet Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B82.html
NO.1 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-B82 practice test HP2-B82 pdf HP2-B82
NO.2 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP2-B82 certification training HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82 practice test
NO.3 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-B82 pdf HP2-B82 HP2-B82 braindump HP2-B82 test questions
NO.4 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP HP2-B82 study guide HP2-B82 test questions HP2-B82 test HP2-B82 certification
NO.5 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification training HP2-B82 exam HP2-B82 dumps
NO.6 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B82 questions HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82 test answers
NO.7 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82 questions HP2-B82 test answers HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 demo
NO.8 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-B82 HP2-B82 braindump
NO.9 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-B82 HP2-B82 test answers
NO.10 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82 dumps HP2-B82 exam prep HP2-B82
NO.11 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-B82 exam prep HP2-B82
NO.12 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B82 exam HP2-B82 pdf
NO.13 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-B82 certification training HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.14 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-B82 HP2-B82 exam
NO.15 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 Questions & Answers and high-quality 100-500 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B82.html
没有评论:
发表评论