IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-M58 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
IT-Tests.com could give you the HP HP0-M58 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M58 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M58 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
If you want to buy HP HP0-M58 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP0-M58 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Exam Code: HP0-M58
Exam Name: HP (HP Software Testing Foundation 11)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M58 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M58 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
HP0-M58 (HP Software Testing Foundation 11) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html
NO.1 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?
A. Analysis
B. Report
C. Tools
D. Dashboard
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.2 Which module under Testing enables you to develop and manage tests in a hierarchical tree-structure?
A. Test Lab
B. Test Plan
C. Business Components
D. Test Resources
Answer: A
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 demo
NO.3 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the
testing team?
A. New
B. Fixed
C. Reopen
D. Open
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58 study guide
NO.4 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to
relevant locations in a form?
A. annotating a screen capture
B. data injection
C. macros
D. mirroring
Answer: B
HP test HP0-M58 demo HP0-M58
NO.5 When is test said to be economical?
A. Each test should have a distinct objective, such as verifying a specific function or system requirement.
B. Test Plan A test must include only the necessary steps and fields that are needed for its purpose.
C. Each iteration of the test must execute consistently.
D. A test must be appropriate for its testers and its environment.
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test answers HP0-M58 exam dumps
NO.6 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does
this association allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Review the progress of the tests.
B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects.
C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline.
D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle.
E. Enhance reporting ability.
F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.
Answer: A,D,F
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.7 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of
value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or
tests?
A. a high value
B. a low value
C. a negative value
D. a zero value
Answer: B
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 exam dumps HP0-M58 practice test HP0-M58 certification
NO.8 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the
baselines?
A. Added
B. Absent
C. Moved
D. Modified
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.9 Which option from the Test Type drop down should you select to run an Astra Load Test?
A. LR-Scenario
B. ALT-Scenario
C. VAPI-XP-Test
D. QUICKTEST_TEST
Answer: D
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58 braindump
NO.10 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?
A. Baseline module
B. Management module
C. Librariesmodule
D. Requirement module
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-M58 demo HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.11 Which ALM add-in provides a variety of tools to assist in the manual testing process?
A. Quality Center Connectivity
B. Quality Center System Test Remote Agent
C. Sprinter
D. ALM add-ins
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-M58 dumps HP0-M58 study guide HP0-M58 exam simulations
NO.12 Which statement is true?
A. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle start dates only.
B. Cycles may exist independent of one another.
C. Cycle dates cannot overlap with each other.
D. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle end dates only.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M58 exam simulations HP0-M58
NO.13 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?
A. annotations
B. macros
C. smart defect
D. mirroring
Answer: A
HP HP0-M58 study guide HP0-M58
NO.14 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?
A. Requirements: Attachments
B. Requirements: Requirement Details
C. Requirements: Select Columns
D. Requirements: Send by Email
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-M58 HP0-M58 original questions HP0-M58 study guide
NO.15 What does the Execution report list do.?
A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests
B. the test instances with their testing status
C. the requirements in the Requirement module
D. the tests in the Test Plan module
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-481 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-226 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html
没有评论:
发表评论