2013年10月9日星期三

50-681 exam study guide

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Novell 50-681 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Novell 50-681 exam training database. Through Novell 50-681 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Novell 50-681 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Novell 50-681 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Novell 50-681 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Novell 50-681 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Novell certification 50-681 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Novell certification 50-681 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Novell certification 50-681 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 50-681
Exam Name: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 192 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

50-681 (Novell network management:netware 6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/50-681.html

NO.1 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD

Novell certification training   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.2 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B

Novell demo   50-681 answers real questions   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.3 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A

Novell exam simulations   50-681   50-681 demo

NO.4 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681 study guide   50-681

NO.5 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE

Novell   50-681 certification training   50-681 certification   50-681   50-681

NO.6 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D

Novell test answers   50-681 answers real questions   50-681   50-681 test

NO.7 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B

Novell   50-681 certification training   50-681

NO.8 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681   50-681 original questions

NO.9 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681 practice test   50-681 pdf   50-681 test answers

NO.10 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B

Novell questions   50-681 questions   50-681

NO.11 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD

Novell   50-681   50-681 study guide

NO.12 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B

Novell   50-681   50-681 dumps   50-681   50-681

NO.13 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B

Novell dumps   50-681 exam simulations   50-681   50-681 pdf   50-681   50-681 study guide

NO.14 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D

Novell test answers   50-681 pdf   50-681 exam simulations   50-681   50-681

NO.15 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B

Novell   50-681   50-681 exam dumps   50-681 test answers   50-681 original questions

NO.16 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD

Novell   50-681   50-681 braindump   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.17 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C

Novell   50-681 certification training   50-681

NO.18 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B

Novell study guide   50-681 exam   50-681 demo   50-681 exam simulations   50-681   50-681

NO.19 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681   50-681   50-681 test

NO.20 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C

Novell exam dumps   50-681   50-681 original questions   50-681 exam simulations   50-681 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-663 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B100 PDF Practice Test. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/50-681.html

没有评论:

发表评论