Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Avaya 132-S-712 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Avaya 132-S-712 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Avaya 132-S-712 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
IT-Tests.com help you to find real Avaya 132-S-712 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-712 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Avaya 132-S-712 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
Avaya 132-S-712 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-712 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
IT-Tests.com is a website for Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Avaya 132-S-712 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Avaya 132-S-712 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
132-S-712 (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-s-712.html
NO.1 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya exam 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712 practice test
NO.2 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam simulations 132-S-712 demo 132-S-712 answers real questions
NO.3 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 exam prep 132-S-712 test 132-S-712
NO.4 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya practice test 132-S-712 questions 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.5 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya certification 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 answers real questions
NO.6 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 exam prep 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya demo 132-S-712 questions 132-S-712
NO.8 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 study guide 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712 132-S-712 braindump
NO.9 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam 132-S-712 study guide
NO.10 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya demo 132-S-712 original questions 132-S-712
IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCPC510 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-620 PDF Practice Test. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-s-712.html
没有评论:
发表评论