2013年10月7日星期一

C-TFIN52-65 latest dumps

The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam successfully.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exams. In order to pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam, many people who attend SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SAP certification C-TFIN52-65 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

SAP C-TFIN52-65 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C-TFIN52-65 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

C-TFIN52-65 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TFIN52-65.html

NO.1 What does the posting key control.? (Choose three)
A. Account type
B. Document type
C. Field status
D. Debit/credit indicator
E. Number range
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65

NO.2 You want to use external number assignment for specific document types.
What is the special feature of external number assignment?
A. The numbers can be alphanumeric.
B. The number ranges can overlap.
C. The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
D. The system issues the numbers automatically.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN52-65 test   C-TFIN52-65

NO.3 If a vendor is also a customer, it is possible to clear both roles against each other.
Which settings are necessary to implement this? (Choose two)
A. The "Clearing with Vendor" field must be selected in the customer account, and the
corresponding field
must be selected in the vendor account.
B. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
C. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account or the customer number
must be entered
in the vendor account.
D. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks
for
customers.
Answer: A,C

SAP dumps   C-TFIN52-65 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65 questions

NO.4 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting? (Choose
two)
A. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
B. The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same currency is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65 test   C-TFIN52-65 original questions   C-TFIN52-65 dumps

NO.5 What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?
A. Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note
B. Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest
C. Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned
D. Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level
Answer: D

SAP certification   C-TFIN52-65 braindump   C-TFIN52-65 exam prep

NO.6 Your customer runs an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting
activated.
What do you need to do for Profit Center updates to be part of the general ledger?
A. Activate transfer prices in Profit Center Accounting.
B. Set up the same group currency for all company codes and profit centers.
C. Deactivate document splitting for profit centers.
D. Assign the Profit Center Update scenario to the ledger.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN52-65 test answers   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following lists can be printed to help you edit a dunning proposal?
(Choose two)
A. Condensed master data
B. Blocked accounts
C. Blocked line items
D. Sales statistics
Answer: B,C

SAP exam dumps   C-TFIN52-65 dumps   C-TFIN52-65 answers real questions

NO.8 What is the maximum number of line items of an FI document?
A. Unlimited
B. 999
C. 99
D. 9999
Answer: B

SAP pdf   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65 demo   C-TFIN52-65 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following objects can you post to via the cash journal? (Choose two)
A. Asset master
B. Accrual Engine
C. Customer
D. One-time customer
E. Material master
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-TFIN52-65 pdf   C-TFIN52-65 test   C-TFIN52-65 exam

NO.10 In a payment run, the data entered for a payment method in the document may differ
from the master
data.
How is this resolved by the system?
A. Document data overrides master data.
B. The payment run stops and the system issues an error message.
C. The payment run temporarily stops, and the system prompts you to correct the data. After
you have
corrected the data, the payment run continues.
D. Master data overrides document data.
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C-TFIN52-65 test   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65   C-TFIN52-65 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-65 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-404 Questions & Answers and high-quality EX0-118 PDF Practice Test. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TFIN52-65.html

没有评论:

发表评论