2013年10月10日星期四

HP HP0-M51 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-M51 Exam HP0-M51 study guide, HP0-M51 exam, HP0-M51 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-M51 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-M51 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-M51 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

If you buy IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-M51 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M51 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

HP HP0-M51 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP0-M51 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

What is IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M51 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP0-M51 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP0-M51 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP0-M51 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

HP0-M51 (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M51.html

NO.1 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test questions   HP0-M51 certification

NO.2 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.3 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 exam simulations   HP0-M51 questions   HP0-M51 dumps   HP0-M51 pdf

NO.4 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51

NO.5 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 exam prep   HP0-M51 original questions

NO.6 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP0-M51 answers real questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.7 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 study guide   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 pdf

NO.8 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.9 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-M51 exam prep   HP0-M51 original questions   HP0-M51

NO.10 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 questions   HP0-M51 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-460 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-323 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M51.html

没有评论:

发表评论