2013年10月10日星期四

HP HP2-H18 training and testing

HP certification HP2-H18 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-H18 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass HP certification HP2-H18 exam successfully.

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP2-H18 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP2-H18 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing HP certification HP2-H18 exam is no longer a dream.

When you try our part of HP certification HP2-H18 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H18 exam is IT-Tests.

Exam Code: HP2-H18
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP2-H18 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP2-H18 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP2-H18 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP2-H18 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H18 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-H18 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H18 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-H18 exam.

HP2-H18 (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H18.html

NO.1 Which touch screen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 test questions

NO.2 Which USB feature does HP offer customers to help them secure their Retail Point of Sale system.?
A. an optional lockable cover
B. plugs with cable lock
C. hidden inside of unit
D. de-activate via HP BIOS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 dumps   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 exam prep

NO.3 You are meeting with a customer and are describing an HP Point of Sale system as "optimal for a range
of retailers, easily integrated with existing systems and designed to adopt new technology." Which HP
Point of Sale system are you describing?
A. ap5000
B. rp5000
C. ap5700
D. rp5700
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18 braindump   HP2-H18 exam prep   HP2-H18   HP2-H18

NO.4 Your customer has decided to install the HP All-in-One Point of Sale solution and wants to install one
optional Solid State Drive (SSD). How many GBs is the customer able to select?
A. 32GB
B. 64GB
C. 128GB
D. 256GB
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-H18 exam dumps   HP2-H18 answers real questions

NO.5 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 practice test

NO.6 What must retailers do since they can no longer compete exclusively on price?
A. enhance CRM systems
B. expand inventory
C. improve shelf placement plan
D. expand advertising media
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 questions   HP2-H18

NO.7 Your customer has stated a p
Reference for an all-in-one solution.
Which HP POS product should you recommend?
A. rp5000
B. rp5700
C. ap5700
D. ap5000
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-H18 exam prep   HP2-H18 original questions   HP2-H18 exam   HP2-H18

NO.8 Your customer wants to buy one POS product that can be used in the store, the back office, or in a kiosk.
Which HP POS product should you recommend to this customer?
A. ap5800
B. ap5700
C. rp5700
D. rp5000
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-H18   HP2-H18   HP2-H18

NO.9 What should you tell a customer to best promote the HP ap5000 Point of Sale system?
A. It is a compact system that offers flexibility and style.
B. It is a modular and affordable Point of Sale terminal.
C. It is a system powerful enough to run your business.
D. It is a system specifically designed to meet all retail needs.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18 certification   HP2-H18

NO.10 Which feature has been added to the HP rp5800 that was not previously available on the HP rp5700?
A. magnetic stripe reader
B. 10" customer facing display
C. optional orientation of rp5800
D. support for digital signage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 questions   HP2-H18 demo   HP2-H18 study guide

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-156 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H18.html

没有评论:

发表评论