HP HP2-E46 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-E46 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Although there are other online HP HP2-E46 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-E46 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-E46 exam training materials.
IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-E46 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-E46 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-E46 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-E46 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success
We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E46 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E46 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP2-E46 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP2-E46 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about HP HP2-E46 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP2-E46 exam.
HP2-E46 (Selling HP Volume Support Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E46.html
NO.1 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D
HP HP2-E46 HP2-E46
NO.2 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B
HP test HP2-E46 HP2-E46
NO.3 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E46 certification HP2-E46 study guide
NO.4 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-E46 original questions HP2-E46
NO.5 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C
HP HP2-E46 HP2-E46 HP2-E46 certification training
NO.6 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D
HP HP2-E46 original questions HP2-E46 dumps HP2-E46 HP2-E46 exam prep
NO.7 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B
HP HP2-E46 HP2-E46 questions HP2-E46 certification training
NO.8 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C
HP HP2-E46 test answers HP2-E46
NO.9 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-E46 HP2-E46 exam prep
NO.10 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-E46 practice test HP2-E46 exam prep HP2-E46
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 648-238 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-540 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E46.html
没有评论:
发表评论