2013年10月4日星期五

IBM 000-955 training and testing

In the past few years, IBM certification 000-955 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 000-955 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-955 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-955 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-955 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-955 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-955 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

If you have decided to participate in the IBM 000-955 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 000-955 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 000-955 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-955 exams. Our IBM certification 000-955 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-955 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest IBM certification 000-955 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

IBM 000-955 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com IBM 000-955 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

000-955 (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-955.html

NO.1 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 original questions   000-955 test answers

NO.2 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM   000-955   000-955 test questions   000-955 questions

NO.3 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-955 original questions   000-955   000-955

NO.4 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-955   000-955 exam prep

NO.5 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM   000-955 demo   000-955   000-955 answers real questions   000-955 exam dumps

NO.6 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-955 questions   000-955   000-955

NO.7 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 original questions   000-955 certification training   000-955 exam   000-955

NO.8 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955 pdf

NO.9 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-955 test answers   000-955 original questions   000-955 questions   000-955

NO.10 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-955   000-955 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP3-C33 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-481 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-955.html

没有评论:

发表评论