When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you use the IT-Tests.com MYSQL 1Z0-873 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
Exam Code: 1Z0-873
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
1Z0-873 (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-873.html
NO.1 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam simulations 1Z0-873
NO.2 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 study guide 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification training
NO.4 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B
MYSQL test answers 1Z0-873 study guide 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification
NO.5 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B
MYSQL certification training 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B
MYSQL test 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification
NO.7 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C
MYSQL exam 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 test questions
NO.8 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 practice test 1Z0-873 questions
NO.9 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B
MYSQL demo 1Z0-873 answers real questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification training 1Z0-873
NO.10 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
MYSQL exam dumps 1Z0-873 certification 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 test 1Z0-873
NO.11 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B
MYSQL demo 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 original questions 1Z0-873 practice test 1Z0-873
NO.12 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.13 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B
MYSQL dumps 1Z0-873 questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 demo
NO.14 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 test 1Z0-873 questions
NO.15 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification
NO.16 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D
MYSQL test 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 test answers 1Z0-873
NO.17 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A
MYSQL original questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification training 1Z0-873 questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.19 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam prep 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam simulations
NO.20 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A
MYSQL study guide 1Z0-873 test 1Z0-873 test questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-505 Questions & Answers and high-quality PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-873.html
没有评论:
发表评论