2013年10月5日星期六

SAP Certification C-BODI-20 exam pdf

About SAP C-BODI-20 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of SAP C-BODI-20 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

C-BODI-20 exam is a SAP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some SAP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in C-BODI-20 certification exam, but C-BODI-20 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining SAP C-BODI-20 certification can increase your salary. People who have got SAP C-BODI-20 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

If you are still struggling to get the SAP C-BODI-20 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

C-BODI-20 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-BODI-20.html

NO.1 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP certification training   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.2 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20 exam simulations

NO.3 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20

NO.4 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20 certification training   C-BODI-20

NO.5 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification training   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20 dumps

NO.6 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20 original questions   C-BODI-20 answers real questions   C-BODI-20

NO.7 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C

SAP demo   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 practice test

NO.8 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP exam prep   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20 original questions

NO.9 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20 certification training   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf

NO.10 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP dumps   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20 exam simulations

NO.11 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP pdf   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.12 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20 answers real questions

NO.13 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 original questions

NO.14 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam simulations

NO.15 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP demo   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20 test answers   C-BODI-20 certification

NO.16 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification

NO.17 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test answers

NO.18 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP practice test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 questions

NO.19 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP demo   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 answers real questions

NO.20 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP exam prep   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 646-206 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-224 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-BODI-20.html

没有评论:

发表评论