2013年10月7日星期一

SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam training programs

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the SAP C-BODI-20 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

You have seen IT-Tests.com's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

C-BODI-20 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-BODI-20.html

NO.1 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 original questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20 test answers

NO.2 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20

NO.3 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20

NO.4 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP exam prep   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20 original questions

NO.5 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20 test answers

NO.6 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions

NO.7 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP exam   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.8 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20 demo   C-BODI-20

NO.9 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP original questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20

NO.10 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20 exam simulations

NO.11 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP test   C-BODI-20 demo   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20

NO.12 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification

NO.13 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP study guide   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20

NO.14 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification

NO.15 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C

SAP exam   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20 test

NO.16 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP exam prep   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20

NO.17 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP demo   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20 exam prep

NO.18 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.19 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test answers   C-BODI-20 questions

NO.20 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam dumps   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP510-DT Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-415 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-BODI-20.html

没有评论:

发表评论