In order to pass the SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: C_SASEAA_15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
IT-Tests.com's SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
IT-Tests.com have the latest SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SAP C_SASEAA_15 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam. The certification of SAP C_SASEAA_15 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.
IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
C_SASEAA_15 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_SASEAA_15.html
NO.1 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP exam prep C_SASEAA_15 test C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 braindump
NO.2 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP test questions C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.3 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam simulations C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.4 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 questions
NO.5 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP C_SASEAA_15 braindump C_SASEAA_15 dumps C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.6 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP braindump C_SASEAA_15 practice test C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 pdf C_SASEAA_15
NO.7 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam C_SASEAA_15
NO.8 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 certification C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
NO.9 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP demo C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam dumps C_SASEAA_15
NO.10 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15 exam simulations C_SASEAA_15 C_SASEAA_15
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-027 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-617 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_SASEAA_15.html
没有评论:
发表评论