2013年10月5日星期六

SAP C_TADM51_70 questions and answers

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

In the recent few years, SAP C_TADM51_70 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP C_TADM51_70 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

In order to pass SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam. Our SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam.

Exam Code: C_TADM51_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

SAP C_TADM51_70 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer C_TADM51_70 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SAP C_TADM51_70 exam, IT-Tests.com SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials.

C_TADM51_70 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TADM51_70.html

NO.1 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which
Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and
the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer: A,D

SAP certification training   C_TADM51_70 braindump   C_TADM51_70

NO.2 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct.?
(Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 original questions   C_TADM51_70 test answers   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 test

NO.3 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70 exam   C_TADM51_70 certification training   C_TADM51_70

NO.4 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration
process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in
the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual
Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70 study guide   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 braindump

NO.5 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations   C_TADM51_70 certification   C_TADM51_70 pdf   C_TADM51_70

NO.6 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides runtime
control for working with log messages.
Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations
and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70 pdf   C_TADM51_70 test questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations

NO.7 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in
RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central
services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain
AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction
RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_TADM51_70 demo   C_TADM51_70 practice test   C_TADM51_70

NO.8 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose
three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70 certification   C_TADM51_70

NO.9 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into
which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...")
pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer: A,E

SAP exam dumps   C_TADM51_70 dumps   C_TADM51_70 certification training

NO.10 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TADM51_70 exam prep   C_TADM51_70 test   C_TADM51_70 certification training   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-K34 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TADM51_70.html

没有评论:

发表评论