Passing 132-S-911-3 exam is not very simple. 132-S-911-3 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 132-S-911-3 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 132-S-911-3 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 132-S-911-3 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Exam Code: 132-S-911-3
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist IP Telephony Implement and Support Elective Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-911-3 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
132-S-911-3 (Specialist IP Telephony Implement and Support Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-911-3.html
NO.1 A customer is using Avaya 4600 Series IP Telephones on an Avaya S87xx Server
using several
TN799DP (CLAN) and TN2302 (Medpro) cards. Telephones located at a remote site are
unable to
register with the CLAN. The CLAN can ping and be pinged. Which two commands or
troubleshooting
methods can identify the problem? (Choose two.)
A.list sys-link
B.status station
C.list trace ras station
D.use a network sniffer between the phone and the network
Answer:C D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 test answers 132-S-911-3 demo 132-S-911-3
NO.2 Which two parameters are found in an H.323 Signaling Group form? (Choose two.)
A.QoS parameters
B.a default gateway
C.the far-end network region
D.a TN799 C-LAN for call signaling
Answer:C D
Avaya original questions 132-S-911-3 exam dumps 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 test questions
NO.3 In an S87xx MultiConnect, Port Network 18 has no IPSI. Which command will show the
IPSI that is in
control of that Port Network?
A.Status fiber 18
B.List ipserver-interface
C.Status port-network 18
D.Status sys-link 18a0101 current
Answer:D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-911-3 exam simulations 132-S-911-3 certification training 132-S-911-3
NO.4 Your customer is unable to light message waiting lights at a small branch office using
a shared Intuity
voice mail system on a QSIG network running DCS. What is the first command you should
execute?
A.list ip-interfaces
B.list media-gateway
C.display-ip-network-region
D.status station
Answer:D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-911-3 braindump 132-S-911-3 exam simulations 132-S-911-3 demo 132-S-911-3 demo
NO.5 Which Communication Manager (CM) feature utilizes PSTN connectivity when IP WAN
bandwidth limit
has been reached?
A.Inter-Gateway Alternate Routing
B.Intra-Gigabit Analytical Resource
C.Intelligent Global Access Routing
D.Intelligent Gatekeeper Associated Routes
Answer:A
Avaya braindump 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 exam
NO.6 Which two statements about VoIP Monitoring Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a GUI-based tool that can chart historical graphs of audio
performance on
VoIP endpoints
B.VoIP Monitoring Manager can be used to troubleshoot VoIP endpoints registration
problems and call
signaling problems
C.the reporting interval of VoIP Monitoring Manager can be varied depending on the required
granularity
of the performance statistics
D.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a text-based tool that has the look and feel of a CLI and can
be embedded
into Cajun switches as an add-on feature
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.7 Within a single Avaya Communication Manager 4.0, how can you have conflicting four
digit extensions
for separate locations in a four digit plan?
A.you insert an additional digit on the incoming trunk group form
B.you enter a different UDP code on the dial plan analysis form and take it off in the incoming
trunk group
C.you enter an extra digit on the dial-plan analysis and delete a digit in the routing pattern
D.you enter X where x is the location number on the uniform dial plan and prefix an additional
first digit;
the changed number matches in AAR analysis and goes to a pattern
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam dumps 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 certification
NO.8 You are working with the powerful concept of a network region section. Which three
parameters can be
set on the IP network region screen? (Choose three.)
A.H.323 endpoint
B.SIP enabled endpoints
C.hairpinning and shuffling
D.UDP port range parameters
E.QoS parameters such as DiffServ/TOS and 802.1p/Q
Answer:C D E
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 pdf
NO.9 An Avaya IP phone is connected over a WAN link to the main office where the TN799
CLAN and
TN2302 IP Media Processor are located. The Avaya IP phone is registered properly on the
CLAN. A DCP
phone calls the Avaya IP phone and the call is answered. The audio quality is poor in both
directions, but
the call stays up until one of the users disconnects. Which two conditions cause this audio
quality problem?
(Choose two.)
A.insufficient IP media processor resources
B.use of the G.711 codec to transmit audio over the WAN link
C.implementing Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) on the edge router
D.intermittent connectivity between the Avaya IP phone and the CLAN
Answer:B C
Avaya study guide 132-S-911-3 study guide 132-S-911-3 exam prep 132-S-911-3
NO.10 A company purchases the right to use Avaya IP Softphone for 100 stations. The users
complain that
the call center buttons (AUX, After-Call, Login, and Logout) programmed on their stations no
longer work
as expected. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A.TCP/UDP port blockage in the corporate WAN
B.improper administration of the stations in the PBX
C.users trying to use the application for non-supported functions
D.improper installation of the Avaya IP Softphone application on the users' PCs
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-911-3 exam dumps 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.11 Which two statements are true about DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.a DHCP server is required to configure all Avaya IP telephones
B.a DHCP server can be used to send the DNS server address to the client
C.one DHCP server is required for each subnet containing clients that require the service
D.a DHCP server is used to send an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway address
to the client
Answer:B D
Avaya test questions 132-S-911-3 exam simulations 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 study guide 132-S-911-3 demo
NO.12 Which is a characteristic of a global VLAN ID?
A.must have at least five digits
B.can vary from one device to another
C.supports QoS between multi-vendor WAN/LANs
D.remains consistent across all VLAN tagging schemes
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.13 What color is the LED when a TN circuit pack is executing a test?
A.red
B.green
C.yellow
D.amber
Answer:C
Avaya practice test 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 exam prep
NO.14 Your customer asks you to verify the current subnet mask assigned to a remote Avaya
G700 Media
Gateway P330 stack management interface. Which command should you use to obtain this
information?
A.session stack
B.show interface
C.show interface mgp
D.show interface stack manager
Answer:B
Avaya test questions 132-S-911-3 dumps 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 exam 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 questions
NO.15 A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years.
Knowing that the IEEE
802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch to
provide
in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they are
connected to
the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not receive
power from
C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which three methods
should you
use to power these phones? (Choose three.)
A.356A adapter
B.individual power brick
C.1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter
D.other vendor 802.3af compliant device
E.IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch
Answer:B C E
Avaya dumps 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 questions
NO.16 In an Enterprise Survivable Server (ESS) scenario, how do you save translations to
your ESS server?
A.save trans
B.save trans all
C.save ESS settings
D.save trans cluster ESS
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-911-3 dumps 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 study guide
NO.17 DHCP option codes 128 to 254 are reserved for site-specific options. A single number
out of this range
is commonly utilized by vendors to configure their Avaya IP phones via DHCP (Option 176).
Which
additional option code supports vendor-specific options?
A.3
B.23
C.43
D.63
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 exam prep 132-S-911-3
NO.18 Which two Avaya Communication Manager commands display the VoIP statistics of a
specific extension
active on call? (Choose two.)
A.status station
B.display station
C.list trace station
D.display trace station
Answer:A C
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 answers real questions
NO.19 You are migrating from a Definity server to an S8500/S87XX server. Where is the IPSI
board located?
A.It is always placed into slot number 1.
B.The location depends on which media server is used.
C.It can be slotted into any available media gateway slot.
D.The location depends on which media gateway is used.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 test questions 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.20 You have an S8720 Server optioned for Software Duplication. Which Ethernet port is
the Duplication
Link assigned to?
A.Ethernet 1
B.Ethernet 2
C.Ethernet 3
D.Ethernet 4
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-911-3 test questions 132-S-911-3 study guide
IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-018 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-155 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-911-3.html
没有评论:
发表评论