2013年11月1日星期五

Latest training guide for HP Hp2-E29

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification Hp2-E29 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification Hp2-E29 exam all knew that HP certification Hp2-E29 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification Hp2-E29 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-E29 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP Hp2-E29 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: Hp2-E29
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

In order to pass the HP Hp2-E29 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP Hp2-E29 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the HP Hp2-E29 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Hp2-E29 (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E29.html

NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E29 exam prep   Hp2-E29
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29 study guide   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B

HP braindump   Hp2-E29 dumps   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 dumps
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D

HP test answers   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 exam
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D

HP demo   Hp2-E29 certification training   Hp2-E29
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C

HP practice test   Hp2-E29 pdf   Hp2-E29 test   Hp2-E29 original questions   Hp2-E29
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 questions
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29 dumps   Hp2-E29 exam simulations   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 questions
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E

HP questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A

HP exam   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 questions
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B

HP   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D

HP exam   Hp2-E29 answers real questions   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 answers real questions
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B

HP braindump   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 pdf   Hp2-E29 exam dumps   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 pdf
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D

HP braindump   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A

HP braindump   Hp2-E29 demo   Hp2-E29
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E

HP study guide   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29 test answers   Hp2-E29
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E29 practice test   Hp2-E29   Hp2-E29

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N42 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E29.html

没有评论:

发表评论