2013年12月4日星期三

1Z0-876 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-876 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-876 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-876 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-876
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 157 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

Having a Oracle 1Z0-876 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam successfully.

If you have decided to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-876 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Oracle 1Z0-876 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Oracle 1Z0-876 exam.

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam training materials early.

1Z0-876 (Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-876.html

NO.1 Frank executes the following single command line:
$ ln /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game /export/home/frank/bookdata Choose the files that
would result from executing this command.
A. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 enders_game
B. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 27 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game ->
/export/home/frank/bookdata
C. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 bookdata
D. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 42 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/bookdata ->
/export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-876 questions   1Z0-876   1Z0-876

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's home directory. Jane wants to delete the directory dir1. Choose the
command that would remove only the dir1 directory.
A. rm ./widgets/*
B. rm ./widgets/dir1
C. rm -r ./widgets
D. rmdir ./widgets/dir1
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-876 pdf   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 certification training

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the entry repair. Choose the commands that
might have been used to create this file.
A. cp /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
B. ln /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
C. ln /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
D. mkfile 32b /export/home/jane/repair
E. ln -s /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
F. ln -s /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-876 answers real questions   1Z0-876 certification

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the contents of her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose which
command she would have entered to produce this output.
A. ls -lR
B. ls -lLR
C. ls -lr
D. ls -LR *
E. ls -lr *
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 pdf

NO.5 Jane is about to edit a file with the vi editor. She executes the following command:
$ vi ./customer_sat.txt
Choose the vi editor mode that Jane will be using when the file is opened.
A. command mode
B. edit mode
C. last line mode
D. ex mode
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 exam dumps   1Z0-876 braindump

NO.6 Jane is trying to configure the swat utility. The software and man pages are located in the /usr/sfw
directory. When Jane attempts to use the man command the following message appears:
$ man swat
No manual entry for swat.
Choose the command that Jane can execute to display the man page.?
A. man /usr/sfw/swat
B. man -f /usr/sfw/swat
C. man -M /usr/sfw/man swat
D. man -s 1M swat
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 exam simulations   1Z0-876

NO.7 Consider the following command:
$ cal 9 1752
The cal command is followed by which one of the following choices? A. arguments
B. options
C. variables
D. preferences
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-876   1Z0-876

NO.8 Tina has executed the following command:
$ affiliate.sh 2>>/var/log/worklog
Choose the statement that is true concerning this command.
A. stdin is redirected to a file.
B. stderr is redirected to a file.
C. stdout is redirected to a file.
D. all output from the script is redirected to a file.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 practice test   1Z0-876 answers real questions

NO.9 Val has gathered information about the data stored in her home directory using the following command
line.
$ du -sk * | sort -n | tail > file2
Which answer correctly describes what happens when the command is invoked?
A. The tail command redirects stdin to file2
B. The sort command redirects stdout to the du command
C. The stdout from the du command is sent to the sort command
D. The stderr from the tail command will be sent to file2
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-876 test   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 original questions   1Z0-876

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the first few lines of a system run control script. In which shell is this script executed?
A. Bourne Shell
B. Z Shell
C. C Shell
D. Korn Shell
E. Bash Shell
Answer: A

Oracle test   1Z0-876 certification training   1Z0-876   1Z0-876

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the files in her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose the answers that correctly
describes the files in this directory. (Choose three.)
A. The file fixit is a symbolic link to the file repair
B. The file buttons can be executed by a user in the sales group
C. The file gadget could be a hard link to the file buttons
D. The file search can be modified by users in the sales group
E. The file repair is a symbolic link to the file fixit
F. Users in the sales group can enter the widgets directory
Answer: C,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 braindump   1Z0-876   1Z0-876

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the first entry buttons. Choose the
commands that might have been used to create this file.
A. cp snippets buttons
B. ln gadget buttons
C. ln snippets buttons
D. ln search buttons
E. cp gadget buttons
F. ln -s snippets buttons
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 certification training   1Z0-876 study guide

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Based on the information in this exhibit, which files can user Jane delete?
A. file1 file2 log
B. file2 log
C. file1 file3 log
D. file1 file2 file3 log
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876

NO.14 You have a file that contains a list of parts in a single column. You need to append the text
string .ex2009 to each entry. You will use the vi editor and the last line mode to append this text to each
entry. Which command will add the text correctly?
A. :%s/*/.ex2009/
B. :%s/.$/.ex2009/
C. :%s/$/.ex2009/
D. :%s/*$/.ex2009/
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 answers real questions

NO.15 You have a default install of Solaris 10 on your desktop system. You are user tim. Examine the
following command and output.
$ ls -l project465.odt
-rw-r--r-- 1 tim tim 394 Apr 9 15:29 project465.odt
You need to allow another user access to write the file. You do not have access to the root
account. Which command can be used to grant write access to the file?
A. chown command
B. chgrp command
C. setfacl command
D. nischown command
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 exam   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows information about data in Jane's home directory. Which answer describes where the
directory named dir1 is stored within the file system.
A. In the inode associated with directory dir1
B. In the directory file called dir1
C. In the ACL associated with dir1
D. In the directory file called widgets
E. In the inode associated with directory widgets
F. In the ACL associated with widgets
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-876 test answers   1Z0-876 exam   1Z0-876 answers real questions

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Frank needs to add write access for the sales group, so he uses the following command:
$ chmod g+w project543.dat Choose which answer reflects the result of this command.
A. Only the sales group will be given write access to the file.
B. Only the sales group and market group will have write access to the file.
C. The sales group and market group and user jane will have write access to the file.
D. The sales group and market group and user jane and others will have write access to the file. Answer:
C

NO.18 Your logging into the system as user Val, you are notified upon login that you must change your user
password on the system. Your current password is 2co0lu! Choose the password that meets the
requirements for a user changing the password on a Solaris 10 system.
A. 2co0l4u
B. valiscol
C. 2C00L4u2
D. 321 123!
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-876 demo   1Z0-876 test   1Z0-876 test

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Choose the answer the best describes the 8th field of the output of an ls command.
A. file creation time
B. inode change time
C. last access time
D. last modify time
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-876   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 study guide   1Z0-876 certification   1Z0-876 certification

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit is a listing of your current directory. Based on the information shown, choose the file from the
listing that is a regular file.
A. acme
B. instance
C. screen
D. door_pipe
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-876 exam simulations   1Z0-876   1Z0-876 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-060 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP510PSE PDF Practice Test. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-876.html

没有评论:

发表评论