Oracle 1z1-574 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1z1-574 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Oracle 1z1-574 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Oracle Certification 1z1-574 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
Exam Code: 1z1-574
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle IT Architecture Essentials (Beta Exam))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 176 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Oracle 1z1-574 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1z1-574 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z1-574 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1z1-574 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Oracle certification 1z1-574 exam successfully.
1z1-574 (Oracle IT Architecture Essentials (Beta Exam)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1z1-574.html
NO.1 Which statements are true with regard to authorization checks being done in the Mediation
Layer?
A. Performing authorization checksin the Mediation Layer provides a centralized approach to
securing SOA Services.
B. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer requires that all secured SOA Services
be accessed via the same protocol.
C. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer requires that all secured SOA Services
be accessed only via the Mediation Layer.
D. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer eliminates the need for role-based
authentication.
E. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer requires that user authentication be
based on username and password.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1z1-574 answers real questions 1z1-574 1z1-574 1z1-574
NO.2 Which of the following environments are typically clustered?
A. Development Environment
B. User Acceptance Testing (UAT) Environment
C. Staging Environment
D. Nonfunctional Testing Environment
Answer: B
Oracle 1z1-574 exam simulations 1z1-574 certification
Explanation: UAT (also known as beta testing) : Formal testing with respect to user needs,
requirements, and business processes conducted to determine whether or not a system satisfies
the acceptance criteria and to enable the user, customers or other authorized entity to determine
whether or not to accept the system.
Incorrect answer:
The staging tier is a environment that is as identical to the production environment as possible.
The purpose of the Staging environment is to simulate as much of the Production environment as
possible. The Staging environment can also double as a Demonstration/Training environment.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Business Process Engineering, Release 3.0
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT a container capability?
A. Scalability
B. High Availability
C. Management and Monitoring
D. Applications
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1z1-574 1z1-574 demo 1z1-574 1z1-574 study guide
Explanation:
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Application Infrastructure Foundation, Release 3.0
NO.4 Which statement best describes the relationship between a Service Contract and a Usage
Agreement as defined by the Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)?
A. There is a one-to-one relationship between a Service Contract and a Usage Agreement. For
each Service Contract there is a corresponding Usage Agreement.
B. There may be multiple Usage Agreements associated with a single Service Contract.
C. There may be multiple Service Contracts associated with a single Usage Agreement.
D. There is a many-to-many relationship between Service Contracts and Usage Agreements.
E. There is no defined relationship between a Service Contract and a Usage Agreement.
Answer: B
Oracle 1z1-574 1z1-574 questions 1z1-574 pdf
Explanation: The Service Contract defines what the SOA Service agrees to provide to the
environment.
The service consumer Usage Agreement defines what a particular service consumer is
entitled to consume.
Each service might have several consumers.
The Service provider must ensure that the Service will satisfy the aggregate
specifications of all related usage agreements.
Note:
The usage agreement is not part of the Service; rather it defines what a particular service
consumer is entitled to consume from the Service.
Having both a usage agreement and a service contract provides a decoupling between
the service provider and service consumer. This not only facilitates reuse but also
provides a separation of concerns. The service contract defines the totality of what the
Service guarantees to provide, and can be written and validated independent of any
knowledge of specific service consumers. The usage agreement is service consumer
specific and defines what capabilities of the Service each consumer is allowed to
consume.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architectureand Service Orientation, Release 3.0
NO.5 Which statement best describes the relationship between a SOA Service and service
Infrastructure?
A. Service infrastructure is a primary part of an SOA Service.
B. Service Infrastructure exposes the Service Interface and may satisfy some capabilities of the
Service Implementation.
C. Service infrastructure fulfills the Service Contract.
D. A SOA Service depends on the service infrastructure to satisfy some required capabilities.
E. A SOA Service uses the service infrastructure to generate the Service Interface.
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1z1-574 1z1-574 test 1z1-574 test questions
Explanation: The Service Infrastructure side typically provides the Service enablement
capabilities
for the implementation. These capabilities may include, exposing the interface as a
Web Service, handling SLA enforcement, security, data formatting, and others. Service
infrastructure should be utilized when possible, as it reduces the burden on Service
providers, from an implementation standpoint.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,SOA Foundation, Release 3.1
NO.6 Which of the following statements are true with regard to the Service Contract as defined by
the
Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)?
A. A Service Contract defines the contract between a service consumer and a service provider.
B. A Service Contract defines the functional and nonfunctional capabilities of the SOA ServiceiIn
human-readable terms.
C. The Web Services Description Language (WSDL) defines the Service Contract for a Web
Service.
D. A Service Contract defines the totality of what the SOA Service provides, independent of
individual service consumers.
E. A Service Contract Is an optional part of an SOA Service, providing human-readable
documentation of the SOA Service.
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1z1-574 1z1-574 exam dumps 1z1-574 1z1-574
Explanation: SOA Services include a contract that specifies the functional and
non-functional capabilities provided.
In order to support business-level composition, the SOA Service
must have a contract that is understandable to a business person.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architectureand Service Orientation, Release 3.0
NO.7 Select the two layers of ORA application infrastructure from the following list:
A. Application
B. Platform
C. Abstraction
D. Computing Foundation
Answer: A,B
Oracle exam 1z1-574 1z1-574 1z1-574 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT defined as a primary ORA computing foundation component?
A. Distributed Computing
B. Utility Computing
C. Grid Computing
D. Caching
Answer: D
Oracle 1z1-574 original questions 1z1-574
Explanation: Primary ORA computing foundation components:
Distributed Computing
On-Demand Computing
Utility Computing
Grid Computing
Cloud Computing
Elastic Computing
Virtualization
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Application Infrastructure Foundation, Release 3.0
NO.9 Which three primary components form IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO)?
A. Enterprise Technology Strategies
B. Maximum Availability Architecture
C. Enterprise Solution Designs
D. Oracle Reference Architecture
E. Oracle Enterprise Architecture Framework
F. Oracle Unified Method
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle answers real questions 1z1-574 1z1-574 1z1-574 test answers
Explanation: ITSO is made up of three primary elements.
Enterprise Technology Strategies (ETS)
Enterprise Solution Designs (ESD)
Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)
Reference: IT Strategies from Oracle, An Overview, Release 3.0
NO.10 Which product provides the standard communication protocols (for example, HTTPS) between
the
Client Tier and the Service Tier as well as Message Security?
A. Oracle platform Security Services
B. Oracle WebCenter
C. Application Development Framework
D. Oracle HI IP Server
Answer: A
Oracle test 1z1-574 answers real questions 1z1-574 study guide 1z1-574 1z1-574 exam simulations 1z1-574
Explanation: Oracle Platform Security Services comprises Oracle WebLogic Server's internal
security framework and Oracle's security framework (referred to as Oracle Platform Security).
OPSS delivers security as a service within a comprehensive, standards-based security framework.
The Security Services includes SSL:Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS) is a combination
of Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) with SSL/TLS protocol.
Note:Oracle Platform Security Services (OPSS) provides enterprise product development teams,
systems integrators (SIs), and independent software vendors (ISVs) with a standards-based,
portable, integrated, enterprise-grade security framework for Java Standard Edition (Java SE) and
Java Enterprise Edition (Java EE) applications.
OPSS provides an abstraction layer in the form of standards-based application programming
interfaces (APIs) that insulate developers from security and identity management implementation
details. With OPSS, developers don’t need to know the details of cryptographic key management
or interfaces with user repositories and other identity management infrastructures. Thanks to
OPSS, in-house developed applications, third-party applications, and integrated applications
benefit from the same, uniform security, identity management, and audit services across the
enterprise.
OPSS is the underlying security platform that provides security to Oracle Fusion Middleware
including products like WebLogic Server, SOA, WebCenter, ADF, OES to name a few. OPSS is
designed from the ground up to be portable to third-party application servers. As a result,
developers can use OPSS as the single security framework for both Oracle and third-party
environments, thus decreasing application development, administration, and maintenance costs.
Reference: Oracle® Fusion Middleware Security Overview, 11g Release 1, About Oracle Platform
Security Services
IT-Tests.com offer the latest CAT-340 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Y0-A26 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-692 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1z1-574.html
没有评论:
发表评论