2013年12月5日星期四

HP certification HP0-J39 exam training materials

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J39 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J39 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J39 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

About the HP0-J39 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP0-J39 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J39 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest HP HP0-J39 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J39 exam.

HP HP0-J39 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP0-J39 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J39 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J39 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J39 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

More and more people choose HP HP0-J39 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J39 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide HP HP0-J39 exam questions and answers.

HP0-J39 (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J39.html

NO.1 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP study guide   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39 certification training   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.2 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39

NO.3 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP exam   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 braindump

NO.4 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39 braindump

NO.5 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39

NO.6 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J39 exam   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.7 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 braindump   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.8 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP exam simulations   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam

NO.9 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test answers

NO.10 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39

NO.11 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.12 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test questions   HP0-J39

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 braindump

NO.14 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP certification training   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.15 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-440 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-466 PDF Practice Test. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J39.html

没有评论:

发表评论