If you are still struggling to prepare for passing SABE501V certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Business-Objects SABE501V certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam and get Business-Objects SABE501V certification to enhance and change yourself.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Business-Objects SABE501V exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Business-Objects certification SABE501V exams. Our Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Business-Objects certification SABE501V exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Business-Objects SABE501V will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: SABE501V
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
SABE501V (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V.html
NO.1 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V
NO.2 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B
Business-Objects dumps SABE501V braindump SABE501V SABE501V test SABE501V
NO.3 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D
Business-Objects SABE501V exam simulations SABE501V answers real questions SABE501V SABE501V
NO.4 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V
NO.5 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V study guide
NO.6 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D
Business-Objects questions SABE501V original questions SABE501V exam simulations SABE501V exam dumps
NO.7 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D
Business-Objects original questions SABE501V SABE501V certification SABE501V SABE501V certification training SABE501V test questions
NO.8 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V test
NO.9 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A
Business-Objects exam prep SABE501V exam dumps SABE501V answers real questions SABE501V SABE501V exam dumps
NO.10 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C
Business-Objects SABE501V pdf SABE501V
IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-002 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V.html
没有评论:
发表评论