If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam disposably with a high score.
Oracle 1Z0-535 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-535 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Oracle 1Z0-535 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Oracle 1Z0-535 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Oracle 1Z0-535 exam the first time.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam disposably.
1Z0-535 (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-535.html
NO.1 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A
Oracle certification training 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
NO.2 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A
Oracle demo 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 braindump 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 demo
NO.3 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam 1Z0-535 braindump 1Z0-535 answers real questions
NO.4 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 original questions
NO.5 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 pdf
NO.6 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-535 original questions 1Z0-535 test answers 1Z0-535
NO.7 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 test answers 1Z0-535 exam dumps 1Z0-535
NO.8 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-535 exam dumps 1Z0-535 braindump 1Z0-535 demo
NO.9 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-535 certification training 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 test
NO.10 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-535 answers real questions 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 answers real questions 1Z0-535 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z1-061 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-N37 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-535.html
没有评论:
发表评论