2013年12月4日星期三

Oracle Certification 1Z0-518 exam pdf

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: 1Z0-518
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-518 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam with high score.

1Z0-518 (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-518.html

NO.1 Identify three setups In Oracle Receivables that control how discounts are calculated. (Choose three.)
A. Profile options
B. Payment terms
C. System options
D. Receipt classes
E. Customer profiles
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-518 certification   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 pdf

NO.2 Your functional end users are perplexed by the contents of the Antolnvoice Execution report. They
needed expert guidance and cause to you. You look at the report and see that the Interface Lines section
of the report shows the following:
Selected: 9
Successfully Processed: 8
Failed Validation: 0
What is the likely reason for this?
A. An adjustment update of an old Invoice Is Included In this batch.
B. The General Ledger (GL) code combination 10 failed the cross validation rules.
C. A debit memo for an Invoice and the Invioice itself were submitted In the same batch tr\6 the debit
memo is selected first.
D. A credit memo for an Invoice and the invoice Itself are submitted In the same batch and the credit
memo Is selected first.
E. The GL code combination segment value for the cost center was valid in the prior calendar month but is
end-dated a day earlier.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-518 demo   1Z0-518 certification training   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 certification training

NO.3 In the Multi-Org model of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, which organization type owns Bank
Account?
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Balancing Entity
E. Business Group
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-518 dumps   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.4 Indentify three steps to be performed after defining a Flexfield structure, but before entering values.
(Choose three.)
A. Select the "Freeze Flexfield Defintion" check box.
B. Click the Compile button to build the Flexfield structure.
C. Save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
D. Submit a concurrent request to build the Flexfield structure.
E. Do not save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.5 Your client is Implementing Oracle Financials and Order Management. The AR team lead has heard
about the Tax Reporting Ledger and wants to know which subledger modules are used by the report.
Identify three applications that can be reported by the Tax Reporting Ledger.
A. Treasury
B. Payables
C. Purchasing
D. Receivables
E. General Ledger
F. Cash Management
G. Order Management
Answer: B, D, E

Oracle braindump   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.6 Which four transaction types or activities are affected by the "AR: Disable Receivable Activity Balancing
Segment" profile option? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Adjustments
C. Late charges
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. Discounts (both earned and unearned)
G. Activity applications (such as receipt write-off, short-tern debt, and claims Investigation)
Answer: B, C, F, G

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 pdf

NO.7 ABC Corp. Has the following Organization Structure:
1. Legal Entity: A
2. Operating Units: B and C
3) Balancing Entities: 10, 20, and 30
Identify three correct statements regarding the Balancing Entity. (Choose three.)
A. Each Balancing Entity must balance within itself.
B. There can be multiple Balancing Entities within an Operating Unit.
C. Balancing Entity is the lowest postable unit in the Chart of Accounts.
D. Balancing Entities can be secured at the Operating Unit level through Security Rules.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 answers real questions

NO.8 Identify two options that users can specify using Multi-Org preferences. (Choose two.)
A. set up the default Operating Unit
B. set up frequently accessed responsibilities
C. set up date, currency, and number formats
D. set up frequently accessed forms and webpages
E. set up the access to a limited list of Operating Units
Answer: A, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 questions   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 certification   1Z0-518 exam dumps   1Z0-518 certification

NO.9 Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Answer: C, D

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 test   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518 dumps

NO.10 Which three statements are true about accounting rules? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting rules enable you to defer revenue.
B. Accounting rules enable you to define fixed and variable rules to recognize revenue.
C. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and percentage of total revenue that you
can record in each accounting period.
D. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and amount of invoice that you can bill
your customer in each accounting period.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.11 Which four transactions are improved by Autolvoice? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Deposits
C. Guarantees
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. On-account credits
Answer: A, D, E, F

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518 exam   1Z0-518

NO.12 Identify three true statements about defining actions In Oracle Alert. (Choose three.)
A. An alert can contain only one Action Set.
B. An alert can contain any number of Action Sets.
C. When multiple actions are defined they must be Included fn an Action Set.
D. Oracle Alert waits for user response before executing next action fn an Action Set.
E. When multiple actions are defined, they do not need to included in an Action Set.
F. Oracle Alert does not wait for user response before executing nest action In an Action Set.
Answer: B, C, F

Oracle demo   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.13 In order for supplementary data sources to be registered in Oracle Bill Presentment Architecture (BPA).
They must be interfaced with which Oracle Application?
A. Oracle Projects
B. Oracle Receivables
C. Oracle Service Contract
D. Oracle Order Management
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.14 Organizations have unique credit policies that aid for managing their collections and establishing
relationships with customers. Describe the two dimensions on which Oracle Credit Management is based.
(Choose two.)
A. various customer credit review types identified by collectors
B. various credit review types identified by collectors
C. various analysis of prior billing period and receipt history of customers
D. various analysis of customers on the basis of the aging their outstanding balances
Answer: A, B

Oracle   1Z0-518 test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.15 Company ABC implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self
Service and Approvals access control layer.
What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 practice test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.16 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the the field required at the header
level?
A. date, customer, source, type, GL, date, legal, entity
B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to
C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to
D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) data, class
E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to
Answer: E

Oracle test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 questions   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.17 A receipt of $2,000 Is received for an Invoice that has $1,500 as the amount due. The remittance advice
does not state a reason for the overpayment ldentify the receipt state that should be displayed;
A. Applied
B. Unapplied
C. On-account
D. Unidentified
E. Partially applied
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 test questions   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518

NO.18 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. Adjustment
B. Earned discount
C. Unearned discount
D. Miscellaneous cash
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 questions

NO.19 There are several setup steps for receipts in Oracle Receivables; some are required whereas others
are optional. Which two setup steps are optional? (Choose two.)
A. Define receipt classes.
B. Define receipt methods.
C. Define receipt sources.
E. Define AntoCash rule sets.
F. Define application rule sets.
Answer: D, E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 certification

NO.20 Oracle Credit Management (OCM) uses lookups to help speed up data entry and increase accuracy.
Select two required lookups used by OCM. (Choose two.)
A. Rick code
B. Credit rating
C. Payment terms
D. Credit review type
F. Credit classification
Answer: D, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 certification training   1Z0-518 test answers   1Z0-518 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-018 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-340 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-518.html

没有评论:

发表评论