There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification SY0-301 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam to meet your need.
The IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-301 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-301 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through CompTIA SY0-301 exam certification.
Exam Code: SY0-301
Exam Name: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 587 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA SY0-301 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Some sites provide CompTIA SY0-301 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA SY0-301 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA SY0-301 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
SY0-301 (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SY0-301.html
NO.1 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301 study guide SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.2 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 braindump SY0-301 pdf
NO.3 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301 certification SY0-301 SY0-301 demo
NO.4 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 exam dumps SY0-301 test questions SY0-301 SY0-301 test answers
NO.5 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps SY0-301 dumps SY0-301 braindump
NO.6 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B
CompTIA certification SY0-301 test questions SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.7 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 test answers SY0-301 answers real questions SY0-301 SY0-301 demo SY0-301
NO.8 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions SY0-301 exam simulations SY0-301 certification training
NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301 answers real questions SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 certification training SY0-301
NO.10 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B
CompTIA exam SY0-301 certification SY0-301 test questions SY0-301 exam dumps SY0-301
NO.11 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training SY0-301 practice test SY0-301 pdf SY0-301
NO.12 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 exam prep SY0-301 dumps SY0-301
NO.13 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 braindump SY0-301
NO.14 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 demo SY0-301
NO.15 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A
CompTIA demo SY0-301 SY0-301 practice test
NO.17 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 practice test
NO.18 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 demo SY0-301 SY0-301 exam prep SY0-301 study guide
NO.19 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.20 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A
CompTIA test SY0-301 test SY0-301 exam SY0-301 SY0-301 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest EX0-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality 850-001 PDF Practice Test. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SY0-301.html
没有评论:
发表评论