2013年12月3日星期二

The Best Citrix 1Y0-A03 Exam Training materials

Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exams. In order to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam, many people who attend Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A03 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

1Y0-A03 (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A03.html

NO.1 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A03 exam   1Y0-A03 exam simulations   1Y0-A03 test answers

NO.2 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 certification training   1Y0-A03

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A03 dumps   1Y0-A03 practice test   1Y0-A03 braindump   1Y0-A03 pdf

NO.4 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A03 practice test   1Y0-A03 braindump

NO.5 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C

Citrix certification   1Y0-A03 exam simulations   1Y0-A03

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.7 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F

Citrix   1Y0-A03 exam dumps   1Y0-A03 braindump   1Y0-A03

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C

Citrix   1Y0-A03 dumps   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 dumps

NO.9 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 demo   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 study guide

NO.10 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 study guide   1Y0-A03 demo   1Y0-A03 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-980 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-440 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A03.html

没有评论:

发表评论