2013年12月2日星期一

The Best Juniper JN0-730 exam practice questions and answers

Our latest training material about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Juniper JN0-730 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Juniper JN0-730 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Juniper JN0-730 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Juniper certification JN0-730 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam successfully.

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

JN0-730 (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-730.html

NO.1 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.2 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.3 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper original questions   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730

NO.4 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide

NO.5 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 braindump

NO.6 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 test answers   JN0-730

NO.7 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730 braindump   JN0-730

NO.8 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper test   JN0-730 dumps   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730 dumps

NO.9 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730

NO.10 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730

NO.11 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 certification training   JN0-730 answers real questions

NO.12 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.13 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.14 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam prep

NO.15 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730

IT-Tests.com offer the latest SY0-301 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-730.html

没有评论:

发表评论