2013年12月19日星期四

The Best Symantec 250-370 exam practice questions and answers

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

If you have decided to participate in the Symantec 250-370 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec 250-370 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec 250-370 exam.

In the past few years, Symantec certification 250-370 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Symantec certification 250-370 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 250-370 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 250-370 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-370 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 250-370 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Symantec 250-370 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Symantec certification 250-370 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification 250-370 exam and get Symantec 250-370 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 250-370
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 223 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

If you buy IT-Tests's Symantec certification 250-370 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Symantec certification 250-370 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-370 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-370 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Symantec 250-370 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

250-370 (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-370.html

NO.1 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: C,E

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370

NO.2 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B

Symantec exam   250-370 exam simulations   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370 answers real questions

NO.3 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done
to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370 practice test

NO.4 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370 exam   250-370 study guide   250-370

NO.5 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec   250-370 exam dumps   250-370

NO.6 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec certification   250-370   250-370 exam prep   250-370

NO.7 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B

Symantec   250-370   250-370   250-370 demo   250-370

NO.8 Which two components does OpsCenter Analytics replace? (Select two.)
A. backup reporter
B. open storage option
C. operations manager
D. shared storage option
E. Java console
Answer: A,C

Symantec certification   250-370 certification   250-370 practice test

NO.9 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: B,E

Symantec demo   250-370 exam simulations   250-370   250-370 test   250-370 exam simulations

NO.10 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Controlcolumn
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370 questions   250-370   250-370   250-370   250-370 pdf

NO.11 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-370 braindump   250-370

NO.12 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes?(Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: A,E

Symantec   250-370 answers real questions   250-370 exam prep   250-370   250-370 certification training   250-370 braindump

NO.13 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370   250-370 practice test

NO.14 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   250-370   250-370   250-370 answers real questions

NO.15 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   250-370   250-370 questions   250-370 exam

NO.16 Which component of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 includes Symantec NetBackup encryption?
A. master server
B. bare metal restore
C. client
D. EMM server
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   250-370 answers real questions   250-370   250-370   250-370 braindump

NO.17 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec   250-370   250-370 test answers   250-370 certification   250-370   250-370

NO.18 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: B,D

Symantec answers real questions   250-370   250-370   250-370

NO.19 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   250-370 test answers   250-370   250-370

NO.20 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list
thatincludes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy
Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-370   250-370 pdf   250-370 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-155 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-370.html

没有评论:

发表评论