To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Business-Objects certification QAWI301 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Business-Objects QAWI301 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. QAWI301 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
We all well know the status of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Business-Objects QAWI301 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.
IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about QAWI301 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of QAWI301 certification exam are produced by the analysis of QAWI301 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in QAWI301 certification exam.
QAWI301 (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html
NO.1 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D
Business-Objects dumps QAWI301 QAWI301 practice test QAWI301
NO.2 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 certification QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.3 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI301 practice test QAWI301 exam dumps QAWI301
NO.4 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301 exam simulations QAWI301 test QAWI301 demo
NO.5 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI301 answers real questions QAWI301 study guide QAWI301
NO.6 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.7 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C
Business-Objects test QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.8 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI301 original questions QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 braindump QAWI301 practice test
NO.9 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301 QAWI301 braindump QAWI301 braindump QAWI301
NO.10 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 study guide QAWI301 QAWI301
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-822 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-380 PDF Practice Test. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and 000-784 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html
没有评论:
发表评论