2014年1月14日星期二

Exam HP2-Z15 VCE

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z15 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-Z15 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-Z15 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z15 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-Z15 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

The HP2-Z15 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-Z15 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP2-Z15 (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z15.html

NO.1 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15 questions   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.2 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-Z15 test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide

NO.3 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.4 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf

NO.5 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test questions

NO.6 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15 exam dumps

NO.7 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump

NO.8 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 answers real questions

NO.9 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test answers   HP2-Z15

NO.10 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 demo

NO.11 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15 certification

NO.12 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15 test questions   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.13 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15

NO.14 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15

NO.15 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TADM51_70 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-E58 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z15.html

没有评论:

发表评论