2014年1月16日星期四

Free download of the best IBM certification 000-587 exam training materials

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-587 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing IBM certification 000-587 exam is much more simple for you.

To pass the IBM 000-587 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: 000-587
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet P8 V5.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 126 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification 000-587 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification 000-587 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-587 exam.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM 000-587 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-587 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-587 exam training materials.

000-587 (IBM FileNet P8 V5.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-587.html

NO.1 A P8 Administrator of a company would like to use vwtool to run a trace on region 2. What
would be the correct command to switch to region 2?
A. vwtool -region 2
B. vwtool:1>region 2
C. vwtool:2:>region 2
D. vwtool:1>regions 2
Answer: B

IBM test   000-587   000-587   000-587 test questions

NO.2 The IBM FileNet Process Engine is unable to start after an upgrade. Customer-provided
background information (also known as MustGather data) is being requested by the IBM support
engineer. What command should be run to gather operating system configuration and error reports
on a Red Hat Enterprise Server system?
A. errpt -a
B. /usr/sbin/dmesg
C. /usr/sbin/prtdiag -v
D. wevtutil epl System Systemlog.evtx
Answer: C

IBM   000-587 answers real questions   000-587   000-587

NO.3 A customer is planning to implement an IBM FileNet P8 Platform environment and needs to
identify the different roles that are recommended to complete the implementation. What are the
suggested installation roles as described in the IBM FileNet P8 Installation and Upgrade Worksheet?
A. Database administrator, Application server administrator, and FileNet P8 administrator
B. LDAP administrator, Database administrator, Application server administrator, FileNet P8
administrator, and E-mail administrator
C. Installation administrator, Security administrator, Database administrator, Application server
administrator, and FileNet P8 administrator
D. Installation administrator, Information Technology administrator, Security administrator, Database
administrator, Application serveradministrator, FileNet P8 administrator, and E-mail administrator
Answer: D

IBM test   000-587   000-587   000-587 practice test   000-587   000-587

NO.4 A security administrator has created an IBM FileNet Content Engine service account for
connecting to the LDAP directory server. Which of the following is NOT true about this account?
A. Can be accessed using referrals.
B. Acts as the bind user specified by the application server.
C. Serves as the GCD user that searches users and groups.
D. Must have read access to the forest-wide configuration directory partition.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-587 demo   000-587 demo   000-587   000-587   000-587 certification training

NO.5 While configuring the LDAP settings in Configuration Manager to point to an Active Directory
server, an installer clicks the Test LDAP Connection button. A dialog box appears stating the test has
failed. Which Microsoft Windows Server event log would you check to help determine the cause?
A. System event log
B. Directory Service event log
C. Active Directory Server event log
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol event log
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-587 certification   000-587 practice test   000-587 test answers

NO.6 A P8 administrator fails to logon to an IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 system when using Workplace XT.
FileNet Enterprise Manager (FEM) is able to connect to P8 without issues. The administrator would
like to use log4j with Workplace XT to further troubleshoot the issue. In which directory should the
log4j file be placed so that logging is enabled for Workplace XT?
A. <install path>/FileNet/Config/AE
B. <install path>/FileNet/Config/WebClient
C. <install path>/FileNet/CEClient/config/samples
D. <install path>/FileNet/AE/CE_API/config/samples
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-587 dumps   000-587   000-587 test answers

NO.7 A consultant has installed an IBM FileNet Process Engine client fix pack on a 3 node,
horizontally load balanced Application Engine installation. After an interactive installation, some
users are seeing the same problem intermittently, rather than constantly, as it was before the fix
pack was installed. What could still be the issue?
A. The fix pack did not correct the problem.
B. The fix pack install script did not deploy the war file properly.
C. The fix pack installer did not delete an application server temp directory.
D. The fix pack install script did not delete an Application Server temp directory.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-587 test questions   000-587 dumps

NO.8 An IBM client is planning the implementation of a IBM FileNet P8 Platform and needs to
identify the solution components. What are the IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 core components?
A. Content Engine, Process Engine, and Application Engine
B. Image Manager, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT and Rendition Engine
C. Content Engine, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT, and Rendition Engine
D. Content Engine, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT and Enterprise Records
Answer: C

IBM   000-587   000-587 demo   000-587 answers real questions   000-587

NO.9 A P8 administrator for a company just finished deploying IBM FileNet P8 V5.1. The
administrator wants to use FileNet Enterprise Manager (FEM) to logon to P8 to perform further
tasks. An error occurs immediately upon logging on to P8. The administrator would like to use log4j
to troubleshoot the issue. Which sample log4j file should the administrator use?
A. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\samples\log4j.xml.server
B. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\samples\log4j.properties.client
C. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\config\samples\log4j.xml.server
D. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\config\samples\log4j.properties.client
Answer: C

IBM   000-587   000-587 exam dumps   000-587

NO.10 An upgrade to a basic IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 BPM installation from IBM FileNet P8 V4.0 is being
planned. To minimize the downtime the customer wants to do staged upgrades. The Application
Engine is at V4.0.2 with the latest fix pack already installed. What is the best way to determine the
impact of installing fix packs in planning for this scenario?
A. No extra planning is necessary as you always install the latest fix packs during any upgrade.
B. Use the IBM FileNet P8 V5.X Fix Pack Compatibility Matrix to determine which fix packs are
compatible.
C. Go to Fix Central, review the fix pack Readme files for the new version applicable fix packs, and
only include those that are marked"REQUIRED".
D. Go to Fix Central, review all the latest component fix pack Readme files for dependencies, and
exclude them if the fixes do not relate to thesystem.
Answer: B

IBM   000-587   000-587   000-587 test answers   000-587 test   000-587

NO.11 When configuring a Storage Area to be used by a UNIX hosted IBM FileNet Content Engine,
which of the following statements is always true?
A. The ce_appserver_install_group must have read access to the Storage Area file system.
B. The ce_os_group must only have read and execute access to the Storage Area file system.
C. The ce_os_user must have read, write, and execute access to the Storage Area file system.
D. The ce_appserver_install_user must have read, write, and execute access to the Storage Area file
system.
Answer: C

IBM   000-587   000-587   000-587 original questions   000-587

NO.12 A security administrator has been assigned the task of creating a Content Engine bootstrap
account. The account must be able perform the following task: establish a connection to the
application server, access the JNDI lookup tree and lookup the data source for accessing the GCD.
What other function does the Content Engine bootstrap account need to perform?
A. Create the data sources for the GCD.
B. Startup the Content Engine application.
C. Startup the Content Engine background tasks.
D. Startup the Content Engine application server.
Answer: C

IBM   000-587   000-587 exam simulations   000-587   000-587 study guide   000-587 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B102 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-N37 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-587.html

没有评论:

发表评论