2014年1月16日星期四

HP certification HP0-P11 exam questions and answers come out

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP0-P11 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP0-P11 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with HP certification HP0-P11 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-P11 exam as a try.

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-P11 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: HP0-P11
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

IT-Tests.com could give you the HP HP0-P11 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-P11 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-P11 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-P11 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-P11 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

HP0-P11 (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-P11.html

NO.1 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 braindump

NO.2 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-P11 answers real questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 study guide

NO.3 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 pdf

NO.4 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11

NO.5 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam

NO.6 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.7 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 braindump

NO.8 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.9 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11 study guide   HP0-P11 certification training

NO.10 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-P11 exam dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam   HP0-P11

NO.11 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11

NO.12 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam prep   HP0-P11

NO.13 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 exam dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test   HP0-P11 test answers

NO.14 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-P11 practice test   HP0-P11

NO.15 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.16 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 practice test

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-P11 study guide   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11

NO.18 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11

NO.19 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE

HP study guide   HP0-P11 braindump   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11 practice test

NO.20 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11

NO.21 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11

NO.22 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.23 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-P11 braindump   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 answers real questions

NO.24 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam prep

NO.25 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB

HP exam dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11

NO.26 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test   HP0-P11 exam dumps

NO.27 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.28 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE

HP certification   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 braindump

NO.29 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.30 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-P11.html

没有评论:

发表评论