2014年1月14日星期二

HP certification HP2-B35 exam training programs

IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's HP HP2-B35 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of HP HP2-B35 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP2-B35 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-B35 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: HP2-B35
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and printing Sale fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B35 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-B35 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B35 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

HP2-B35 (HP Imaging and printing Sale fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B35.html

NO.1 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 test   HP2-B35 certification

NO.2 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 practice test   HP2-B35

NO.3 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam dumps

NO.4 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35 exam prep   HP2-B35 study guide   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam dumps

NO.5 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-B35 original questions   HP2-B35 study guide   HP2-B35 braindump

NO.6 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B35 pdf   HP2-B35 certification training

NO.7 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam   HP2-B35 test answers

NO.8 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 practice test   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 dumps

NO.9 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35 certification   HP2-B35

NO.10 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products.?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam   HP2-B35 exam   HP2-B35 pdf

NO.11 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 certification   HP2-B35

NO.12 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-B35 exam simulations   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 demo

NO.13 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower
than that of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 braindump   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

NO.14 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 certification training   HP2-B35

NO.15 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 dumps   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality BCP-340 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B35.html

没有评论:

发表评论