2014年1月17日星期五

IBM 000-033 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-033 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com IBM 000-033 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com IBM 000-033 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-033 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Exam Code: 000-033
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 Implementation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-033 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Having a IBM 000-033 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-033 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-033 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-033 exam successfully.

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best IBM certification 000-033 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real IBM certification 000-033 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification 000-033 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

000-033 (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-033.html

NO.1 A customer has provided lists of business applications and the names of the servers on which they run.
After comparing them to the scope of work, there are several differences between the lists. Which two
options resolve the differences? (Choose two.)
A.Work with the customer to reduce the number of servers associated to a business application.
B.Work with the customer to add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of
work.
C.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit the new
scope of work for approval.
D.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit a change
request with the customer.
E.Use the scope of work listing as the baseline to begin work and submit a change request for the
additional servers associated to a business application.
Answer:AB

IBM   000-033 pdf   000-033 certification   000-033 exam dumps   000-033

NO.2 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.System Servers
B.Security Gateways
C.Enterprise Servers
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:C

IBM   000-033 certification   000-033

NO.3 Which command can be executed on an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager server
to verify that WMI has been correctly configured on a Windows gateway server?
A.execgw.jy/execgw.bat
B.execwmi.jy/execwmi.bat
C.testwmi.jy/testwmi.bat
D.wmitest.py/wmitest.bat
Answer:C

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033 certification   000-033 test answers   000-033 exam dumps   000-033 pdf

NO.4 Which statement is true about the value proposition of a configuration management database?
A.It is an asset registration tool.
B.It is a change management system.
C.It holds all the information about an organization's computers.
D.It contains the details about an organization's elements used in the provisioning and management of its
IT services.
Answer:D

IBM   000-033 original questions   000-033   000-033

NO.5 Which user account is required in the LDAP registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D

IBM   000-033 exam dumps   000-033   000-033 practice test

NO.6 Which valid registry type is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 users?
A.GSKit
B.b-tree
C.File-based
D.CORBA V1.0
Answer:C

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033

NO.7 Which information element is stored within the configuration management database as a repository
for incidents?
A.Sev 1
B.Change
C.Problem
D.Critical Situation
Answer:C

IBM answers real questions   000-033 questions   000-033 original questions   000-033 dumps

NO.8 The customer has these requirements to integrate enterprise information with an IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) database:
requires loose integration with existing management technology
uses an existing discovery scheduler
minimizes native environment interruptions
Which integration solution should be recommended?
A.TADDM API
B.Maximo Enterprise Adapter
C.Discovery Library Adapter
D.Tivoli Integration Composer
Answer:C

IBM certification   000-033 test questions   000-033 certification   000-033   000-033 pdf

NO.9 What is the output of a discovery library adapter?
A.UML book
B.IdML book
C.HTML file
D.Jython file
Answer:B

IBM   000-033 answers real questions   000-033 practice test   000-033 exam dumps

NO.10 Which component type detects configuration information?
A.Prices
B.Life Cycles
C.Movements
D.Installation Types
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033

NO.11 Which component is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 (TADDM) users if the customer's central LDAP registry component is Microsoft Active Directory?
A.TADDM Directory Server
B.TADDM file-based repository
C.WebSphere federated repositories
D.local password files on a TADDM server
Answer:C

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033 dumps   000-033

NO.12 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.Domain Servers
B.Security Servers
C.Fail-over Gateways
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:A

IBM   000-033 dumps   000-033

NO.13 Which security policy knowledge is required when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 architecture?
A.Authentication methods.
B.Database encryption requirements.
C.The number of configuration items that will be in the system.
D.The number of servers that will require fail-over capabilities.
Answer:A

IBM answers real questions   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.14 What is the correct parameter setting used to point the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 server to a database called "cmdb"?
A.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000
B.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000@cmdb
C.com.collation.db.url.cmdb=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000
D.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000/cmdb
Answer:D

IBM   000-033 exam simulations   000-033 exam dumps   000-033

NO.15 What should be estimated when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 architecture?
A.The number of realms involved in the deployment.
B.The number of computer systems to be discovered.
C.The number of databases used in the architecture.
D.The number of routers that are deployed in the network.
Answer:B

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033 answers real questions

NO.16 Which supported database stores information collected during the discovery process for IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2?
A.MySQL
B.Oracle 9i
C.SQL Server
D.DB2 Version 7
Answer:B

IBM   000-033 questions   000-033   000-033 test questions   000-033 exam dumps

NO.17 What are the two modes in which Discovery Library Adapters can run? (Choose two.)
A.transient
B.persistent
C.long running
D.short running
E.non persistent
Answer:AC

IBM   000-033 test questions   000-033   000-033   000-033 demo

NO.18 Which directory lists all the files that match "efix*" to provide a list of fixes installed?
A.$COLLATION_HOME/etc
B.$COLLATION_HOME/efix
C.$COLLATION_HOME/patches
D.$COLLATION_HOME/etc/efix
Answer:A

IBM braindump   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.19 What has to be taken into account in a high security environment where many firewalls are involved
and could block network protocols used by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
(TADDM)?
A.The use of proxy agents for all communications.
B.The use of anchor servers in each security realm.
C.The use of proxy agents for the Windows gateway servers.
D.Communication problems if the UDP ports are not open for TADDM protocols.
Answer:B

IBM practice test   000-033 demo   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.20 Which three options are in the Discovery tab of the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 Product Console Discovery pane? (Choose three.)
A.Scope
B.Reports
C.Baseline
D.Overview
E.Access List
F.Custom Server Extensions
Answer:ADE

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033 certification

NO.21 What is a prerequisite on a UNIX target before initiating the default Level 1 Discovery?
A.Install NMAP in all target systems.
B.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) ALL.
C.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) NOPASSWD:ALL.
D.Since this is a credential free discovery there is no need to prepare the target system.
Answer:D

IBM test questions   000-033   000-033   000-033 certification training

NO.22 Which feature of IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 is used to support
multiple customer environments and restrict access to customer data?
A.Sensor Seeding
B.Access Collections
C.Logical Architecture Diagrams
D.Custom Application Templates
Answer:B

IBM original questions   000-033 pdf   000-033   000-033

NO.23 What is the documented number of servers IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 can support in a default installation?
A.10000
B.20000
C.30000
D.90000
Answer:A

IBM exam simulations   000-033 exam simulations   000-033

NO.24 What are three ways to control access to configuration items in IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2? (Choose three.)
A.roles
B.sensors
C.permissions
D.person groups
E.security groups
F.access collections
Answer:ACF

IBM dumps   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.25 Which user account is required in the Active Directory registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D

IBM   000-033   000-033 dumps   000-033 answers real questions   000-033 answers real questions

NO.26 What needs to be estimated during an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
deployment?
A.The number of firewalls in the deployment.
B.The number of certificates required for authentication.
C.The number of configuration items that will be created.
D.The number of realms that will be required for each environment.
Answer:C

IBM practice test   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.27 A discovery is required for multiple separated network segments secured by a firewall. Which steps
ensure IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) can perform a default Level
1 Discovery for all segments?
A.Determine network requirements, modify network routing and firewall rules, configure anchors and
gateways, and define a TADDM scope for all segments.
B.Plan the data collection approach, determine requirements for server, application and network, and
modify network routing and firewall rules for each segment.
C.Plan the data collection approach, determine server and network requirements, modify network routing
and firewall rules for all segments, and define a TADDM scope for each segment.
D.Plan the data collection approach, determine network requirements, modify firewall rules, configure
anchors and gateways, and select a firewall sensor to include in the default Level 1 Discovery.
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033 original questions

NO.28 If a customer wants to discover a Microsoft Exchange Server running on a Windows server using
default Level 3 Discovery, which access credentials in the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 (TADDM) access list will allow discovery of the Microsoft Exchange Server?
A.User name and password of an administrator for the Microsoft Exchange Server should be specified as
Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the Access List.
B.Component Type 'Messaging Servers' with Vendor 'Microsoft Exchange Server' when the TADDM
service account for Windows does not have full permissions to the appropriate WMI namespaces.
C.User name and password of a user with read access to the Microsoft Exchange Server should be
specified as Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the TADDM Access List.
D.An entry for Component Type 'Mail Servers' must be added to the Access List with Vendor 'Microsoft
Exchange Server' selected, also specifying the WMI namespaces for Microsoft Exchange Servers.
Answer:B

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.29 What are the minimum CPU and RAM requirements for each IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 server for a small environment?
A.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
B.3 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
C.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 2 GB RAM
D.1 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
Answer:A

IBM   000-033   000-033 demo

NO.30 Which two options are supported combinations for the product console and the domain manager?
(Choose two.)
A.Google Chrome for Solaris
B.Internet Explorer V7 for Windows
C.Firefox V3.0 for Linux and Windows
D.Internet Explorer V6 and V7 for Windows
E.Firefox V2.0 and Google Chrome for Solaris
Answer:BC

IBM   000-033 answers real questions   000-033   000-033   000-033 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-481 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B111 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-033.html

没有评论:

发表评论