The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM COG-706 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
COG-706 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification COG-706 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the COG-706 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM COG-706 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's IBM COG-706 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's IBM COG-706 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Exam Code: COG-706
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification COG-706 exams. Our IBM certification COG-706 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification COG-706 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest IBM certification COG-706 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
COG-706 (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-706.html
NO.1 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D
IBM practice test COG-706 certification COG-706 study guide COG-706 test answers
NO.2 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D
IBM questions COG-706 questions COG-706 certification COG-706
NO.3 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A
IBM COG-706 COG-706 test questions COG-706 exam prep
NO.4 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C
IBM test answers COG-706 original questions COG-706 COG-706
NO.5 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B
IBM questions COG-706 test answers COG-706 practice test COG-706 COG-706 COG-706
NO.6 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B
IBM test questions COG-706 certification COG-706 practice test COG-706
NO.7 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A
IBM exam prep COG-706 study guide COG-706 dumps COG-706 original questions COG-706 certification
NO.8 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B
IBM COG-706 exam dumps COG-706
NO.9 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C
IBM dumps COG-706 certification training COG-706 test answers COG-706
NO.10 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B
IBM COG-706 COG-706 COG-706 certification training COG-706
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-427 Questions & Answers and high-quality JK0-U11 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-706.html
没有评论:
发表评论