2014年1月16日星期四

Latest IBM LOT-404 of exam practice questions and answers free download

IBM LOT-404 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-404 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about IBM certification LOT-404 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-404 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.

IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-404 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM LOT-404 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM LOT-404 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's LOT-404 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM LOT-404 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-404 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification LOT-404 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass IBM certification LOT-404 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: LOT-404
Exam Name: IBM (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification LOT-404 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification LOT-404 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

LOT-404 (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-404.html

NO.1 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere
Portal?
A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.
Answer: C

IBM demo   LOT-404 dumps   LOT-404 original questions   LOT-404

NO.2 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the
Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish
this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience
Factory Archive command.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-404 certification   LOT-404 exam simulations

NO.3 What is WebDAV used for in IBM WebSphere Portal?
A. to deploy static resources
B. to register themes and skins
C. to deploy dynamic resources
D. to start the embedded client application
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-404 exam simulations   LOT-404   LOT-404 exam simulations

NO.4 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android
Answer: B

IBM practice test   LOT-404 exam prep   LOT-404 pdf   LOT-404   LOT-404

NO.5 Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose
three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content
Answer: A,B,D

IBM pdf   LOT-404   LOT-404   LOT-404

NO.6 Which two themes are included in the Multichannel Feature Pack for IBM Web Experience
Factory 8.0? (Choose two.)
A. iOS
B. Tablet
C. Android
D. Portable
E. Smartphone
Answer: B,E

IBM questions   LOT-404   LOT-404 exam prep   LOT-404

NO.7 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded
on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-404   LOT-404 test   LOT-404   LOT-404

NO.8 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically for
iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system
(Windows, Linux, Mac OS).
Answer: C

IBM original questions   LOT-404   LOT-404   LOT-404 certification training

NO.9 Which scope should be used if the skin relies specifically on code within the theme or has a
specific function that is only useful in that particular theme?
A. Global
B. Private
C. Static-based
D. Theme-based
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-404 test questions   LOT-404

NO.10 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example
@media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-404 demo   LOT-404   LOT-404   LOT-404 exam prep

NO.11 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back
and forth.
Answer: B,E

IBM study guide   LOT-404   LOT-404

NO.12 Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-404 pdf   LOT-404   LOT-404   LOT-404 exam simulations

NO.13 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM
WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-404   LOT-404   LOT-404 exam simulations   LOT-404

NO.14 Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom
Answer: D

IBM test questions   LOT-404   LOT-404 questions   LOT-404

NO.15 How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol "&"
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords "and", "or", "not"
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-404   LOT-404 test   LOT-404 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 850-001 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-503 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and VCAW510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-440 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-404.html

没有评论:

发表评论