2014年1月3日星期五

Latest Network Appliance NS0-530 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-530 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-530 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

IT-Tests.com could give you the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: NS0-530
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Network Appliance NS0-530 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

NS0-530 (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-530.html

NO.1 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530 answers real questions   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530 study guide

NO.2 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.3 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530 certification   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.4 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 braindump

NO.5 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 study guide   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 test answers   NS0-530

NO.7 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.8 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 braindump

NO.9 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

Network Appliance questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 test questions

NO.10 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.11 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530 braindump   NS0-530   NS0-530 study guide   NS0-530 exam simulations

NO.12 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.13 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

Network Appliance demo   NS0-530 dumps   NS0-530 answers real questions

NO.14 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530 exam prep   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf

NO.15 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.16 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 exam simulations   NS0-530 questions   NS0-530

NO.17 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 practice test   NS0-530

NO.18 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 braindump

NO.19 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance questions   NS0-530 pdf   NS0-530 original questions   NS0-530   NS0-530 pdf

NO.20 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CGAP Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-H28 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-530.html

没有评论:

发表评论