In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Novell 050-719 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 050-719 study materials including the official Novell 050-719 certification training courses, Novell 050-719 self-paced training guide, 050-719 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 050-719 online exam 050-719 study guide. 050-719 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Now passing Novell certification 050-719 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Novell certification 050-719 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-719 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Now many IT professionals agree that Novell certification 050-719 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Novell certification 050-719 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the Novell certification 050-719 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
IT-Tests.com Novell 050-719 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-719 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-719 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-719 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Having Novell certification 050-719 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Novell certification 050-719 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Novell certification 050-719 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of Novell certification 050-719 exam which can ensure you pass Novell certification 050-719 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Novell certification 050-719 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Novell certification 050-719 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Novell 050-719 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 050-719
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Administrator - Enterprise Services)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03
050-719 (Novell Certified Administrator - Enterprise Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-719.html
NO.1 You are the architect of an identity management solution for your company. What component of Identity
Manager would you use to create a big picture view of the identity management solution?
A. Designer
B. Provisioning Module
C. Identity Manager Architect
D. Novell Identity Manager User Application
Answer: A
Novell certification 050-719 050-719 test
NO.2 How should Identity Manager's seven services be installed and configured?
A. On a single computer
B. Only on the Novell Audit Server
C. With as many instances of the metadirectory engine as systems on a network
D. One or more services per computer, but not recommended to have all seven on a single computer in a
production environment
Answer: D
Novell 050-719 050-719 050-719
NO.3 Which is a startup option for Identity Vault Driver Objects?
A. Manual: The driver must be started through iManager.
B. SafE.The driver starts with a driver shim to allow for troubleshooting.
C. XML: The driver allows you to directly edit the XML scripts while it is running.
D. Subscriber: The driver only sends events from the connected system to the Identity Vault.
E. Extend SchemA.The driver detects classes and attributes that aren't yet in eDirectory and prompts you
as to whether to extend the schema to include them.
Answer: A
Novell 050-719 original questions 050-719 test answers
NO.4 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where is the default location for the eDirectory database?
A. /etc/novell/dib
B. /opt/eDirectory/dib
C. /var/novell/eDirectory/dib
D. /etc/opt/novell/eDirectory/dib
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/data/dib
Answer: E
Novell questions 050-719 pdf 050-719
NO.5 You are looking at the partition space of your partitions on your third SCSI hard disk on your SLED 10
workstation. Which device identifies the first partition on your third SCSI hard disk?
A. /dev/sdc1
B. /dev/sdc2
C. /dev/sdc3
D. /root/sdc1
E. /root/sdc2
F. /root/sdc3
Answer: A
Novell original questions 050-719 050-719
NO.6 With nothing to download or install on the user's workstation, which OES 2 service provides the
solution for simple, Internet-based access to file storage?
A. Novell iFolder
B. Novell eDirectory
C. Novell NetStorage
D. Novell Storage Services
E. Novell Key Distribution Center
Answer: C
Novell 050-719 braindump 050-719 certification training 050-719
NO.7 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. There is no evaluation period offered for OES 2.
B. Licenses can be downloaded at http://download.novell.com/.
C. All OES licenses are purchased on a user-connection basis.
D. You are authorized to install as many OES 2 servers as you need.
E. OES 2 licenses determine the number of OES 2 servers you can install.
Answer: C,D
Novell exam dumps 050-719 test questions 050-719 exam simulations 050-719 questions
NO.8 You experienced a sudden power outage and your UPS unit failed. As a result, your Linux system went
down without shutting down cleanly. Now your system won't boot. To fix the problem, what should you do
to start fixing the problem?
A. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Memory Test
B. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Rescue System
C. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Safe Settings
D. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - ACPI Disabled
E. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Local APIC Disabled
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 certification 050-719
NO.9 You work in an organization that maintains many different levels of restricted information. When
someone requests access to certain information, individuals with approval rights approve or deny the
request.
What Identity Manager component streamlines this process?
A. JBoss
B. Event Cache
C. Novell Audit Agent
D. Role-based entitlements
E. The Metadirectory engine
F. Workflow-based provisioning
Answer: F
Novell 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 exam prep
NO.10 After installing OES 2 on your SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where are the init scripts used to start
and stop OES 2 services located in the server's file system?
A. /etc/rc.d/
B. /etc/init.d/
C. /etc/rc.d/init.d/
D. /etc/novell/init.d
E. /etc/opt/novell/init.d/
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 certification training 050-719
NO.11 When does a SLED session begin?
A. When a user logs in
B. When the computer reboots
C. Each time the screen unlocks
D. When a user switches desktops
E. Every time Session Manager performs a system action
Answer: A
Novell 050-719 050-719 050-719 original questions
NO.12 On a SLED 10 workstation, how many primary partitions are you limited to per hard disk.?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
E. Six
Answer: C
Novell exam simulations 050-719 demo 050-719 exam simulations
NO.13 If your Identity Vault doesn't contain the classes or attributes required by other applications, what can
you do?
A. Disable the bidirectional framework.
B. Extend the eDirectory schema to include them.
C. Run Identity Manager and edit the metadirectory.
D. Run the applications and select the classes or attributes you want to share.
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 original questions 050-719 dumps 050-719
NO.14 How are Identity Vault objects mapped to a connected system?
A. Each connected system is assigned a distinguished name each time Identity Manager is launched.
B. Each object in the Identity Vault contains an association table that maps to the connected systems.
C. Each connected system already contains a reverse-indexed table that supplies an identifier to the
Identity Vault.
D. An association table is created if matching policies detect at least 90% of the attributes are the same
on the connected system.
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 050-719 test 050-719
NO.15 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, which log file contains messages from running processes?
A. /var/log/warn
B. /var/log/boot.log
C. /var/log/boot.msg
D. /var/log/messages
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/log/ndsd.log
Answer: D
Novell 050-719 exam prep 050-719 original questions 050-719 050-719 050-719
IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-692 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-622 PDF Practice Test. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/050-719.html
没有评论:
发表评论