2014年2月10日星期一

ASC-066 latest dumps

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Symantec certification ASC-066 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Symantec certification ASC-066 exam exam practice questions and answers.

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Symantec certification ASC-066 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Symantec certification ASC-066 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Symantec certification ASC-066 exam.

Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Symantec certification ASC-066 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec ASC-066 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec ASC-066 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

You can now get Symantec ASC-066 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Symantec ASC-066 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ASC-066 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ASC-066 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ASC-066 certification exam.

ASC-066 (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-066.html

NO.1 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066

NO.2 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec test   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066

NO.3 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ASC-066   ASC-066 study guide   ASC-066

NO.4 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066

NO.5 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec   ASC-066 test answers   ASC-066   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066

NO.6 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.7 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 test   ASC-066   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 certification

NO.8 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066

NO.9 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ASC-066 braindump   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.10 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 test questions

NO.11 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec demo   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066 exam prep   ASC-066 exam dumps

NO.12 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066   ASC-066 questions   ASC-066

NO.13 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec dumps   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 original questions   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.14 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066 answers real questions

NO.15 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ASC-066   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066 answers real questions   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066

NO.16 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 test

NO.17 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ASC-066   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066 demo   ASC-066 answers real questions   ASC-066

NO.18 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec demo   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 demo   ASC-066

NO.19 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 certification training

NO.20 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066 questions   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TBW45_70 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-275 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B97 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-066.html

没有评论:

发表评论